
Wonderment
Branded order tracking and proactive shipping notifications (now Loop Tracking)
Wonderment is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Track by Loop, an order tracking app on the Shopify App Store. It provides order tracking for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 168 (1.1%) run Track by Loop, #7 of 103 order tracking apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (2.2%), Fashion & Apparel (1.8%) and Beauty & Personal Care (1.7%) brands. It is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 76 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Track by Loop has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $99 to $449 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Wonderment (now Loop Tracking) replaces generic carrier tracking with branded tracking pages and proactive shipping notifications. Best fit for Shopify brands drowning in 'where is my order' tickets and looking to turn high-traffic post-purchase surfaces into a repeat purchase channel.
What Wonderment does for Shopify brands
- Branded tracking pages & proactive shipping notifications cut WISMO tickets 40-60%
- Answers shipping questions before customers email, reducing cx volume
- Product recs on tracking pages viewed 3-4x per order drive incremental repeat orders
- Shipping emails hit 60-80% open rates, surfacing recommendations on owned real estate
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Track by Loop
4.3 · 76 reviewsFree planPaid from $99/moOn 1.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020Order trackingBe the brand everyone raves about. Create wonderful experiences around shipping and delivery with powerful integrations into your other apps.
Pricing
Starter Plan$99/monthPlus 4 cents per shipment for Stores over 2000+ shipments/month.
- Klaviyo, Postscript, Attentive
- Up to 2,500 shipments/month
- Branded Tracking Page
- Best for self-service
Premium Plan$189/monthPlus a variable price per shipment for Stores over 2000+ shipments/month.
- Everything in Starter, plus:
- Included Onboarding
- Advanced Reporting
- Shopify Flow
- +2 more
Plus Plan$449/month- Everything in Premium, plus:
- Delivery Promise
- Webhooks and API
- Split Shipment Support
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Wonderment
The most used order tracking apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync · Synctrack | 4.9% | 5.0 · 437 |
| Route · RouteApp LLC | 4.3% | 4.0 · 377 |
| AfterShip Order Tracking · AfterShip | 3.9% | 4.6 · 1,504 |
| 17TRACK Order Tracking · 17TRACK | 2.5% | 4.9 · 4,427 |
| CWILL Order Tracking · CWILL INC | 2.1% | 5.0 · 3,171 |
| Track123 Order Tracking · Track123 | 1.1% | 4.9 · 1,727 |
Often used with Wonderment
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Loop Returns & Exchanges53% of its brands · 5.9x average
- KNO Post Purchase Surveys18.5% of its brands · 5.8x average
- PostPilot Direct Mail Platform13.1% of its brands · 5.6x average
- Postscript SMS Marketing31% of its brands · 5.4x average
- Rivo14.3% of its brands · 5.2x average
What Shopify apps does Wonderment make?
Wonderment has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Track by Loop.
How many Shopify brands use Wonderment?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 168 (1.1%) run Track by Loop, #7 of 103 order tracking apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (2.2%), Fashion & Apparel (1.8%) and Beauty & Personal Care (1.7%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Wonderment?
The most used order tracking apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Wonderment: Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync (4.9%), Route (4.3%), AfterShip Order Tracking (3.9%), 17TRACK Order Tracking (2.5%), CWILL Order Tracking (2.1%) and Track123 Order Tracking (1.1%).
What do Wonderment's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Wonderment, 53% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 18.5% also run KNO Post Purchase Surveys, 13.1% also run PostPilot Direct Mail Platform, 31% also run Postscript SMS Marketing and 14.3% also run Rivo. Each is at least 5.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Track by Loop rated?
Track by Loop is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 76 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Wonderment cost?
Track by Loop has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $99 to $449 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Track by Loop: Starter Plan, $99/month (Plus 4 cents per shipment for Stores over 2000+ shipments/month); Premium Plan, $189/month (Plus a variable price per shipment for Stores over 2000+ shipments/month); Plus Plan, $449/month.