Space Squirrel Ltd. is a Shopify app developer based in the United Kingdom that makes Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews, a product reviews app on the Shopify App Store. It provides Covet.pics, a gallery app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 216 (1.5%) run Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews, #12 of 186 product reviews apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (2.4%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.1%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.7%) brands. It is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 206 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $9.99 to $79.99 a month.
Covet Pics turns Instagram and customer photos into shoppable galleries on your product pages and homepage. Hotspot tagging lets shoppers buy directly from a UGC image, surfacing related products inside the gallery. Best fit for apparel and accessories brands where real customer photos sway on-the-fence buyers.
What Covet Pics does for Shopify brands
- Real customer photos on PDPs act as social proof, converting browsers who'd otherwise bounce
- Homepage UGC galleries build trust before shoppers reach product pages
- Hotspot-tagged photos let shoppers buy directly from a UGC image
- Tagged galleries surface complementary products, lifting AOV through cross-discovery
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews
4.7 · 206 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $9.99/moOn 1.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2016Product reviewsCovet helps you collect and show photo & video reviews from your customers. Automate & display Instagram @profile or #hashtag photos, videos & reel...
Pricing
Lite$9.99/month- 1 gallery
- 200 review requests
- Sync Instagram feed
- 20+ stunning layout presets
14-day free trialGrowth$29.99/month- 5 galleries
- 500 review requests
- Sync Instagram feed
- Sync Instagram mentions
- +3 more
14-day free trialPremium$79.99/month- 50 galleries
- 2000 review requests
- Sync Instagram feed
- Sync Instagram mentions
- +3 more
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Covet Pics
The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Judge.me Product Reviews App · Judge.me | 28.5% | 5.0 · 47,407 |
| Yotpo | 14.2% | 4.8 · 4,628 |
| Okendo | 10.2% | 4.8 · 1,427 |
| Loox | 5.9% | 4.9 · 9,755 |
| Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews · Bazaarvoice Inc. | 5.2% | 3.8 · 15 |
| REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App · Reviews.io | 3.1% | 4.7 · 769 |
Often used with Covet Pics
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- 404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects10.6% of its brands · 2.2x average
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance15.7% of its brands · 2.1x average
- Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews10.2% of its brands · 2x average
- Awin21.3% of its brands · 2x average
- Yotpo14.4% of its brands · 1.9x average
What Shopify apps does Space Squirrel Ltd. make?
Space Squirrel Ltd. has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews.
How many Shopify brands use Space Squirrel Ltd.?
Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 216 (1.5%) run Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews, #12 of 186 product reviews apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (2.4%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.1%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.7%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Space Squirrel Ltd.?
The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Space Squirrel Ltd.: Judge.me Product Reviews App (28.5%), Yotpo (14.2%), Okendo (10.2%), Loox (5.9%), Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews (5.2%) and REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App (3.1%).
What do Space Squirrel Ltd.'s brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Space Squirrel Ltd., 10.6% also run 404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects, 15.7% also run Pandectes GDPR Compliance, 10.2% also run Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews, 21.3% also run Awin and 14.4% also run Yotpo. Each is at least 1.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews rated?
Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 206 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Space Squirrel Ltd. cost?
Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $9.99 to $79.99 a month. Covet Instagram Feed & Reviews: Lite, $9.99/month; Growth, $29.99/month; Premium, $79.99/month.