Judge.me logo

Judge.me

Shopify app developer, product reviews apps

Judge.me is a Shopify app developer based in the United Kingdom that makes Judge.me Product Reviews App, a product reviews app on the Shopify App Store. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 4,300 (28.9%) run Judge.me Product Reviews App, more than any other product reviews app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (37.4%), Automotive (35.1%) and Specialty & Other (35%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 47,407 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Judge.me Product Reviews App has 2 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $15 a month.

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Judge.me
28.9%
4,300 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in product reviews
#1 of 186
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M28.9%
Electronics & Tech37.4%
Automotive35.1%
Specialty & Other35%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Judge.me Product Reviews App

    5.0 · 47,407 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $15/moOn 28.9% of brands over $5MLaunched 2015Product reviews

    Send unlimited, automatic review requests via email, SMS, and push. Display stars and reviews on storefront, share reviews on social media and Google Shopping.

    Pricing

    Forever Free
    Free
    • Unlimited product and store reviews
    • Unlimited visual reviews (photos/videos)
    • Review widget & star rating badge
    • Carousels (Video, Cards, Testimonials)
    • +4 more
    Awesome
    $15/month
    • AI (replies, summary, translations)
    • 130+ integrations, inc. Klaviyo, Gorgias
    • 16 widgets (Snippets, Q&A, Reviews Page)
    • Advanced collection (auto-reminder, etc)
    • +4 more
    15-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Judge.me

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Yotpo14.4% 4.8 · 4,628
Okendo10.5% 4.8 · 1,427
Loox6.4% 4.9 · 9,755
Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews · Bazaarvoice Inc.5.1% 3.8 · 15
REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App · Reviews.io3.2% 4.7 · 769
Junip Product Reviews App & AI · Junip Inc.2.7% 4.8 · 1,156

Often used with Judge.me

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Judge.me make?

Judge.me has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Judge.me Product Reviews App.

How many Shopify brands use Judge.me?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 4,300 (28.9%) run Judge.me Product Reviews App, more than any other product reviews app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (37.4%), Automotive (35.1%) and Specialty & Other (35%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Judge.me?

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Judge.me: Yotpo (14.4%), Okendo (10.5%), Loox (6.4%), Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews (5.1%), REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App (3.2%) and Junip Product Reviews App & AI (2.7%).

What do Judge.me's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Judge.me, 10.6% also run GOAFFPRO, 10.5% also run Smile, 14.2% also run Shopify Inbox, 12.6% also run Simprosys Google Shopping Feed and 12.6% also run Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS. Each is at least 1.3 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Judge.me Product Reviews App rated?

Judge.me Product Reviews App is rated 5 out of 5 from 47,407 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Judge.me cost?

Judge.me Product Reviews App has 2 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $15 a month. Judge.me Product Reviews App: Forever Free, Free; Awesome, $15/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →