Wunderkind
Identity resolution that turns anonymous traffic into triggered email, SMS, and onsite revenue
Wunderkind is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Wunderkind, an email marketing app on the Shopify App Store. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 61 (0.4%) run Wunderkind, #15 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.8%) brands. Wunderkind has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge.
Wunderkind runs a device graph that identifies anonymous shoppers your esp can't see, then fires triggered email, sms, and onsite messages off that recognized traffic. Best fit for brands with meaningful unidentified traffic where cart and browse abandonment flows are capped by low known-visitor coverage.
What Wunderkind does for Shopify brands
- Device graph identifies anonymous visitors esp & sms platform miss
- Triggered cart, browse & post-visit sends fire on resolved traffic
- Case studies report 6-19% of digital revenue attributed to triggered layer
- Revenue lift guarantee in contract caps downside risk
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
- Free planOn 0.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2024Email marketing
The Wunderkind Autonomous Marketing Platform is an agentic decisioning engine that enables brands to deliver omnichannel experiences and scale revenue.
Pricing
Free to installFree to installMonthly or Annual fees apply. Contact Wunderkind Sales for more information.
- Additional charges may apply.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Wunderkind
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Klaviyo | 64% | 4.7 · 3,332 |
| Attentive | 13.7% | 4.7 · 111 |
| Shopify Forms · Shopify | 11.6% | 4.5 · 731 |
| Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing · Intuit Mailchimp | 11.3% | 4.8 · 1,502 |
| Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS · Brevo PushOwl | 9.7% | 4.8 · 2,278 |
| Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS · Omnisend | 4.3% | 4.7 · 3,183 |
Often used with Wunderkind
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling16.4% of its brands · 15x average
- Loop Returns & Exchanges44.3% of its brands · 5x average
- Elevar Conversion Tracking41% of its brands · 4.2x average
- Criteo GO24.6% of its brands · 4x average
- Yotpo29.5% of its brands · 3.9x average
What Shopify apps does Wunderkind make?
Wunderkind has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Wunderkind.
How many Shopify brands use Wunderkind?
Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 61 (0.4%) run Wunderkind, #15 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.8%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Wunderkind?
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Wunderkind: Klaviyo (64%), Attentive (13.7%), Shopify Forms (11.6%), Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing (11.3%), Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS (9.7%) and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS (4.3%).
What do Wunderkind's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Wunderkind, 16.4% also run Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling, 44.3% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 41% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking, 24.6% also run Criteo GO and 29.5% also run Yotpo. Each is at least 3.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How much does Wunderkind cost?
Wunderkind has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. Wunderkind: Free to install, Free to install (Monthly or Annual fees apply. Contact Wunderkind Sales for more information).