Wunderkind logo

Wunderkind

Identity resolution that turns anonymous traffic into triggered email, SMS, and onsite revenue

Wunderkind is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Wunderkind, an email marketing app on the Shopify App Store. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 61 (0.4%) run Wunderkind, #15 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.8%) brands. Wunderkind has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge.

Wunderkind runs a device graph that identifies anonymous shoppers your esp can't see, then fires triggered email, sms, and onsite messages off that recognized traffic. Best fit for brands with meaningful unidentified traffic where cart and browse abandonment flows are capped by low known-visitor coverage.

What Wunderkind does for Shopify brands

  • Device graph identifies anonymous visitors esp & sms platform miss
  • Triggered cart, browse & post-visit sends fire on resolved traffic
  • Case studies report 6-19% of digital revenue attributed to triggered layer
  • Revenue lift guarantee in contract caps downside risk

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Wunderkind
0.4%
61 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in email marketing
#15 of 186
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M0.4%
Fashion & Apparel0.8%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Free planOn 0.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2024Email marketing

    The Wunderkind Autonomous Marketing Platform is an agentic decisioning engine that enables brands to deliver omnichannel experiences and scale revenue.

    Pricing

    Free to install
    Free to install

    Monthly or Annual fees apply. Contact Wunderkind Sales for more information.

    • Additional charges may apply.

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Wunderkind

The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Klaviyo64% 4.7 · 3,332
Attentive13.7% 4.7 · 111
Shopify Forms · Shopify11.6% 4.5 · 731
Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing · Intuit Mailchimp11.3% 4.8 · 1,502
Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS · Brevo PushOwl9.7% 4.8 · 2,278
Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS · Omnisend4.3% 4.7 · 3,183

Often used with Wunderkind

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Wunderkind make?

Wunderkind has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Wunderkind.

How many Shopify brands use Wunderkind?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 61 (0.4%) run Wunderkind, #15 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.8%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Wunderkind?

The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Wunderkind: Klaviyo (64%), Attentive (13.7%), Shopify Forms (11.6%), Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing (11.3%), Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS (9.7%) and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS (4.3%).

What do Wunderkind's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Wunderkind, 16.4% also run Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling, 44.3% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 41% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking, 24.6% also run Criteo GO and 29.5% also run Yotpo. Each is at least 3.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How much does Wunderkind cost?

Wunderkind has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. Wunderkind: Free to install, Free to install (Monthly or Annual fees apply. Contact Wunderkind Sales for more information).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps