TrueProfit logo

TrueProfit

Real-time net profit tracking and marketing attribution for Shopify stores

TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes TP: True Profit Analytics, an analytics app on the Shopify App Store. It provides net profit analytics app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 46 (0.3%) run TP: True Profit Analytics, #23 of 441 analytics apps by that count. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 901 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. TP: True Profit Analytics has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $35 to $200 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

TrueProfit pulls cogs, shipping, fees, and ad spend into one live p&l dashboard for your Shopify store, then layers server-side attribution on top so you see net profit per channel & creative instead of surface roas. Best fit for brands running paid ads across multiple platforms whose finance team still rebuilds margin reports in spreadsheets each week.

What TrueProfit does for Shopify brands

  • Live p&l dashboard replaces weekly spreadsheet rebuilds of cogs, shipping, fees & ad spend
  • Server-side attribution across Facebook, Google, TikTok, Bing, Snap & Amazon
  • Net profit per ad surfaces unprofitable campaigns to cut without touching revenue
  • Clv tracking by customer cohort
  • Consolidates attribution, p&l & cogs tools into one subscription

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running TrueProfit
0.3%
46 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in analytics
#23 of 441
By how many of those brands run each app

On the Shopify App Store

  • TP: True Profit Analytics

    4.9 · 901 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $35/moOn 0.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Analytics

    Net Profit Analytics for Shopify. Instantly know your true Net profit. Profit calculator, P&L report, LTV, Product Analytics & Marketing Attribution.

    Pricing

    Basic
    $35/month

    $0.3 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $300.

    • 300 orders/month
    • Realtime Profit Dashboard
    • Customer Lifetime Value
    • Quantity-based COGS
    • +2 more
    14-day free trial
    Advanced
    $60/month

    $0.2 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $500.

    • 600 orders/month
    • All in Basic Plan
    • Product Analytics
    • P&L Report
    • +3 more
    14-day free trial
    Ultimate
    $100/month

    $0.1 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $700.

    • 1500 orders/month
    • All in Advanced Plan
    • Ad Sync Custom Rules
    • Unlimited COGS Zones
    14-day free trial
    Enterprise
    $200/month

    $0.07 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $1000.

    • 3500 orders/month
    • Access to all features
    • Marketing Attribution
    • Unlimited Team members
    • +1 more
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to TrueProfit

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Microsoft Clarity16.4% 4.6 · 2,305
Triple Whale14.3% 4.1 · 90
Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay · Lucky Orange LLC4.7% 4.7 · 889
Blotout EdgeTag · Blotout3.7% 4.7 · 26
Stape Conversion Tracking · Stape2.4% 4.4 · 42
Connectif · Connectif Artificial Intelligence, S.L. B055096411.7% 4.3 · 4

Often used with TrueProfit

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking make?

TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: TP: True Profit Analytics.

How many Shopify brands use TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 46 (0.3%) run TP: True Profit Analytics, #23 of 441 analytics apps by that count.

What are the alternatives to TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking?

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking: Microsoft Clarity (16.4%), Triple Whale (14.3%), Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay (4.7%), Blotout EdgeTag (3.7%), Stape Conversion Tracking (2.4%) and Connectif (1.7%).

What do TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking, 23.9% also run Loox, 30.4% also run Simprosys Google Shopping Feed, 32.6% also run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, 23.9% also run Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS and 34.8% also run Triple Whale. Each is at least 2.4 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is TP: True Profit Analytics rated?

TP: True Profit Analytics is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 901 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does TrueProfit Real-time Profit & LTV tracking cost?

TP: True Profit Analytics has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $35 to $200 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. TP: True Profit Analytics: Basic, $35/month ($0.3 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $300); Advanced, $60/month ($0.2 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $500); Ultimate, $100/month ($0.1 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $700); Enterprise, $200/month ($0.07 per extra order. Maximum surcharge $1000).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps