PageFly logo

PageFly

AI page builder and CRO platform for Shopify merchants

PageFly is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides AI page builder and CRO platform for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 1,790 (12.2%) run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, more than any other page builder app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (17.2%), Business & Industrial (16.6%) and Automotive (15.2%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 5,894 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running PageFly
12.2%
1,790 of 14,723 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in page builder
#1 of 146
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M12.2%
Electronics & Tech17.2%
Business & Industrial16.6%
Automotive15.2%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder

    4.9 · 5,894 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $24/moOn 12.2% of brands over $5MLaunched 2017Page builder

    Build high-converting Shopify landing, product & custom pages with PageFly's AI page builder. No code, 320+ templates, A/B testing. Start free, no card.

    Pricing

    Free
    Free
    • 1 published slot (1 page or 1 section)
    • 10 AI credits per month
    • 320+ page and section templates
    • 200+ third-party app integrations
    • +1 more
    Builder
    $24/month

    $5 per 5 extra pages or sections (~$1/slot). Optional, billed monthly.

    • From 5 published pages or sections
    • From 80 AI credits per month
    • 320+ templates and drag-and-drop editor
    • Dashboard analytics
    • +2 more
    Accelerate
    $99/month
    or $990/year and save 17%
    • Unlimited published pages and sections
    • 400 AI credits per month
    • Everything in Builder, plus:
    • A/B testing and sales funnel
    • +3 more
    Enterprise
    $299/month
    • 1,600 AI credits per month for 1 store
    • Tech Lead ASAP queue
    • Priority support, front of queue
    • PageFly Page Health Monitor
    • +1 more

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to PageFly

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc.9.3% 4.8 · 1,965
Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo5.2% 4.7 · 190
GemPages Landing Page Builder · GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD3.3% 4.9 · 4,259
Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps2.2% 4.7 · 423
EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer1.9% 4.9 · 3,479
Section Store1.2% 4.9 · 2,969

Often used with PageFly

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does PageFly make?

PageFly has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder.

How many Shopify brands use PageFly?

Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 1,790 (12.2%) run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, more than any other page builder app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (17.2%), Business & Industrial (16.6%) and Automotive (15.2%) brands.

What are the alternatives to PageFly?

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after PageFly: Shogun (9.3%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.2%), GemPages Landing Page Builder (3.3%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.2%), EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%) and Section Store (1.2%).

What do PageFly's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running PageFly, 14.3% also run Upcart—Cart Drawer Cart Upsell, 13.1% also run AfterShip Product Reviews, 13.4% also run Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers, 41.3% also run Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS and 21.8% also run Recharge Subscriptions App. Each is at least 2.0 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder rated?

PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 5,894 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does PageFly cost?

PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder: Free, Free; Builder, $24/month ($5 per 5 extra pages or sections (~$1/slot). Optional, billed monthly); Accelerate, $99/month; Enterprise, $299/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →