PageFly is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides AI page builder and CRO platform for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 1,790 (12.2%) run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, more than any other page builder app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (17.2%), Business & Industrial (16.6%) and Automotive (15.2%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 5,894 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder
4.9 · 5,894 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $24/moOn 12.2% of brands over $5MLaunched 2017Page builderBuild high-converting Shopify landing, product & custom pages with PageFly's AI page builder. No code, 320+ templates, A/B testing. Start free, no card.
Pricing
FreeFree- 1 published slot (1 page or 1 section)
- 10 AI credits per month
- 320+ page and section templates
- 200+ third-party app integrations
- +1 more
Builder$24/month$5 per 5 extra pages or sections (~$1/slot). Optional, billed monthly.
- From 5 published pages or sections
- From 80 AI credits per month
- 320+ templates and drag-and-drop editor
- Dashboard analytics
- +2 more
Accelerate$99/monthor $990/year and save 17%- Unlimited published pages and sections
- 400 AI credits per month
- Everything in Builder, plus:
- A/B testing and sales funnel
- +3 more
Enterprise$299/month- 1,600 AI credits per month for 1 store
- Tech Lead ASAP queue
- Priority support, front of queue
- PageFly Page Health Monitor
- +1 more
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to PageFly
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc. | 9.3% | 4.8 · 1,965 |
| Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo | 5.2% | 4.7 · 190 |
| GemPages Landing Page Builder · GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD | 3.3% | 4.9 · 4,259 |
| Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps | 2.2% | 4.7 · 423 |
| EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer | 1.9% | 4.9 · 3,479 |
| Section Store | 1.2% | 4.9 · 2,969 |
Often used with PageFly
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Upcart—Cart Drawer Cart Upsell14.3% of its brands · 6.9x average
- AfterShip Product Reviews13.1% of its brands · 6.6x average
- Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers13.4% of its brands · 6.1x average
- Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS41.3% of its brands · 4.2x average
- Recharge Subscriptions App21.8% of its brands · 2x average
What Shopify apps does PageFly make?
PageFly has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder.
How many Shopify brands use PageFly?
Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 1,790 (12.2%) run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, more than any other page builder app. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (17.2%), Business & Industrial (16.6%) and Automotive (15.2%) brands.
What are the alternatives to PageFly?
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after PageFly: Shogun (9.3%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.2%), GemPages Landing Page Builder (3.3%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.2%), EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%) and Section Store (1.2%).
What do PageFly's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running PageFly, 14.3% also run Upcart—Cart Drawer Cart Upsell, 13.1% also run AfterShip Product Reviews, 13.4% also run Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers, 41.3% also run Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS and 21.8% also run Recharge Subscriptions App. Each is at least 2.0 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder rated?
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 5,894 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does PageFly cost?
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder: Free, Free; Builder, $24/month ($5 per 5 extra pages or sections (~$1/slot). Optional, billed monthly); Accelerate, $99/month; Enterprise, $299/month.