
GemPages
Drag and drop page builder for Shopify with CRO-focused templates and AI layout tools
GemPages is a Shopify app developer based in Hanoi, Hanoi that makes GemPages Landing Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a landing page builder for Shopify merchants. Among the 15,061 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 515 (3.4%) run GemPages Landing Page Builder, #4 of 148 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Business & Industrial (5.1%), Automotive (4.7%) and Health & Wellness (4.7%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 4,259 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. GemPages Landing Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $199 a month. It employs 1 to 10 people.
GemPages is a drag and drop page builder for Shopify with cro-focused templates and ai layout tools. Good fit for smb brands that want their in-house team shipping product pages, landing pages, and funnels without filing dev tickets or hiring an agency.
What GemPages does for Shopify brands
- cro-focused sections & A/B tested templates lift conversion on existing traffic
- Faster mobile layouts convert more of the same paid & organic visits
- Drag & drop editor replaces dev tickets and agency builds
- In-house team ships landing pages directly, no developer needed
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
GemPages Landing Page Builder
4.9 · 4,259 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29/moOn 3.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2017Page builderRevolutionize your Shopify store with GemPages! Launch holiday campaigns and build conversion-driven pages easily with our user-friendly, powerful page builder.
Pricing
Free to installFree- Access basic features, plus:
- 1 Published Page
- Clean UI & Easy Editor
- Email & Chat Support
Build$29/month- BUILD, everything you need:
- Unlimited Published Pages
- CRO Templates
- AI Image to Layout: 300 Sections
- +2 more
Optimize$59/month- OPTIMIZE, for growing stores:
- Sales Funnels & Post-Purchase Upsell
- Instant Landing Page
- AI Image to Layout: Unlimited
- +1 more
Enterprise$199/month- EVERYTHING in for Plus & Enterprise:
- All Features in Optimize
- All Unlimited Features
- Priority Support: Video Call Support
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to GemPages
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder · PageFly | AI Landing Page Builder & CRO | 12.3% | 4.9 · 5,905 |
| Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc. | 9.4% | 4.8 · 1,972 |
| Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo | 5.2% | 4.7 · 190 |
| Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps | 2.4% | 4.7 · 423 |
| EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer | 1.9% | 4.9 · 3,479 |
| Section Store | 1.3% | 4.9 · 2,969 |
Often used with GemPages
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- EComposer Landing Page Builder11.5% of its brands · 6.1x average
- Transcy12.8% of its brands · 3.7x average
- Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell12.2% of its brands · 2.1x average
- UpPromote Affiliate Marketing13.4% of its brands · 2.1x average
- PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder25.2% of its brands · 2.1x average
What Shopify apps does GemPages make?
GemPages has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: GemPages Landing Page Builder.
How many Shopify brands use GemPages?
Among the 15,061 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 515 (3.4%) run GemPages Landing Page Builder, #4 of 148 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Business & Industrial (5.1%), Automotive (4.7%) and Health & Wellness (4.7%) brands.
What are the alternatives to GemPages?
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after GemPages: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder (12.3%), Shogun (9.4%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.2%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.4%), EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%) and Section Store (1.3%).
What do GemPages's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running GemPages, 11.5% also run EComposer Landing Page Builder, 12.8% also run Transcy, 12.2% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell, 13.4% also run UpPromote Affiliate Marketing and 25.2% also run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is GemPages Landing Page Builder rated?
GemPages Landing Page Builder is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 4,259 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does GemPages cost?
GemPages Landing Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $199 a month. GemPages Landing Page Builder: Free to install, Free; Build, $29/month; Optimize, $59/month; Enterprise, $199/month.