
Polar Analytics
All-in-one analytics, incrementality testing, and AI agents for Shopify brands
Polar Analytics is a Shopify app developer based in France that makes Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, an analytics app on the Shopify App Store. It provides shopify analytics for merchants. Among the 15,023 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 255 (1.7%) run Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, #7 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.7%), Fashion & Apparel (2.3%) and Health & Wellness (2.1%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 116 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $750 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice.
Polar Analytics unifies 17+ data sources (ad platforms, Shopify, Klaviyo, GA) into one analytics platform with incrementality testing and ai agents. Best fit for brands spending enough on paid that wasted budget on brand search, retargeting, or over-credited channels is real money, and teams tired of assembling weekly dashboards by hand.
What Polar Analytics does for Shopify brands
- Incrementality testing flags ad spend not driving true lift, cuts waste without losing revenue
- Cleaner attribution exposes over-credited channels like brand search & low-lift retargeting
- Klaviyo Audiences enrichment recovers abandoners missed post-iOS, triggers net-new flows
- 17+ data sources consolidated into one platform, replaces manual spreadsheet reporting
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform
4.9 · 116 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $750/moOn 1.7% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020AnalyticsPolar Analytics is a go-to Shopify analytics app for e-commerce businesses seeking powerful data analysis and reporting solutions. Get started in minutes.
Pricing
Core Plan, from$750/monthPricing based on online GMV. Discounts available for annual terms.
- Business Intelligence
- Klaviyo Audiences
- Advertising Signals
- Polar MCP
- +3 more
Some charges are billed by the developer outside your Shopify invoice.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Polar Analytics
The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Clarity | 16.6% | 4.6 · 2,305 |
| Triple Whale | 15.1% | 4.1 · 90 |
| Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay · Lucky Orange LLC | 4.8% | 4.7 · 889 |
| Blotout EdgeTag · Blotout | 3.8% | 4.7 · 26 |
| Stape Conversion Tracking · Stape | 2.5% | 4.4 · 42 |
| Connectif · Connectif Artificial Intelligence, S.L. B05509641 | 1.8% | 4.3 · 4 |
Often used with Polar Analytics
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- impact.com Affiliate Marketing94.1% of its brands · 21.4x average
- Visually A/B Testing & CRO10.6% of its brands · 4.4x average
- KNO Post Purchase Surveys11.4% of its brands · 3.7x average
- Shoplift13.7% of its brands · 3.3x average
- Intelligems19.2% of its brands · 2.9x average
What Shopify apps does Polar Analytics make?
Polar Analytics has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform.
How many Shopify brands use Polar Analytics?
Among the 15,023 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 255 (1.7%) run Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, #7 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.7%), Fashion & Apparel (2.3%) and Health & Wellness (2.1%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Polar Analytics?
The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Polar Analytics: Microsoft Clarity (16.6%), Triple Whale (15.1%), Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay (4.8%), Blotout EdgeTag (3.8%), Stape Conversion Tracking (2.5%) and Connectif (1.8%).
What do Polar Analytics's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Polar Analytics, 94.1% also run impact.com Affiliate Marketing, 10.6% also run Visually A/B Testing & CRO, 11.4% also run KNO Post Purchase Surveys, 13.7% also run Shoplift and 19.2% also run Intelligems. Each is at least 2.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform rated?
Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 116 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Polar Analytics cost?
Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $750 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice. Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform: Core Plan, from, $750/month (Pricing based on online GMV. Discounts available for annual terms).