Polar Analytics logo

Polar Analytics

All-in-one analytics, incrementality testing, and AI agents for Shopify brands

Polar Analytics is a Shopify app developer based in France that makes Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, an analytics app on the Shopify App Store. It provides shopify analytics for merchants. Among the 15,023 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 255 (1.7%) run Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, #7 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.7%), Fashion & Apparel (2.3%) and Health & Wellness (2.1%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 116 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $750 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice.

Polar Analytics unifies 17+ data sources (ad platforms, Shopify, Klaviyo, GA) into one analytics platform with incrementality testing and ai agents. Best fit for brands spending enough on paid that wasted budget on brand search, retargeting, or over-credited channels is real money, and teams tired of assembling weekly dashboards by hand.

What Polar Analytics does for Shopify brands

  • Incrementality testing flags ad spend not driving true lift, cuts waste without losing revenue
  • Cleaner attribution exposes over-credited channels like brand search & low-lift retargeting
  • Klaviyo Audiences enrichment recovers abandoners missed post-iOS, triggers net-new flows
  • 17+ data sources consolidated into one platform, replaces manual spreadsheet reporting

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Polar Analytics
1.7%
255 of 15,023 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in analytics
#7 of 441
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.7%
Beauty & Personal Care2.7%
Fashion & Apparel2.3%
Health & Wellness2.1%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform

    4.9 · 116 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $750/moOn 1.7% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020Analytics

    Polar Analytics is a go-to Shopify analytics app for e-commerce businesses seeking powerful data analysis and reporting solutions. Get started in minutes.

    Pricing

    Core Plan, from
    $750/month

    Pricing based on online GMV. Discounts available for annual terms.

    • Business Intelligence
    • Klaviyo Audiences
    • Advertising Signals
    • Polar MCP
    • +3 more

    Some charges are billed by the developer outside your Shopify invoice.

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Polar Analytics

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Microsoft Clarity16.6% 4.6 · 2,305
Triple Whale15.1% 4.1 · 90
Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay · Lucky Orange LLC4.8% 4.7 · 889
Blotout EdgeTag · Blotout3.8% 4.7 · 26
Stape Conversion Tracking · Stape2.5% 4.4 · 42
Connectif · Connectif Artificial Intelligence, S.L. B055096411.8% 4.3 · 4

Often used with Polar Analytics

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

  • impact.com Affiliate Marketing94.1% of its brands · 21.4x average
  • Visually A/B Testing & CRO10.6% of its brands · 4.4x average
  • KNO Post Purchase Surveys11.4% of its brands · 3.7x average
  • Shoplift13.7% of its brands · 3.3x average
  • Intelligems19.2% of its brands · 2.9x average

What Shopify apps does Polar Analytics make?

Polar Analytics has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform.

How many Shopify brands use Polar Analytics?

Among the 15,023 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 255 (1.7%) run Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform, #7 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.7%), Fashion & Apparel (2.3%) and Health & Wellness (2.1%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Polar Analytics?

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Polar Analytics: Microsoft Clarity (16.6%), Triple Whale (15.1%), Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay (4.8%), Blotout EdgeTag (3.8%), Stape Conversion Tracking (2.5%) and Connectif (1.8%).

What do Polar Analytics's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Polar Analytics, 94.1% also run impact.com Affiliate Marketing, 10.6% also run Visually A/B Testing & CRO, 11.4% also run KNO Post Purchase Surveys, 13.7% also run Shoplift and 19.2% also run Intelligems. Each is at least 2.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform rated?

Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 116 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Polar Analytics cost?

Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $750 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice. Polar: AI‑Analytics Platform: Core Plan, from, $750/month (Pricing based on online GMV. Discounts available for annual terms).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps