Triple Whale logo

Triple Whale

All-in-one DTC intelligence platform with attribution, analytics, and AI agents

Triple Whale is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Triple Whale, an analytics app on the Shopify App Store. It provides an AI operating system for modern commerce. It is listed on Klaviyo's agency directory, where it lists Technical Development & Design, on Shopify and Shopify Plus. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 2,278 (15.3%) run Triple Whale, #2 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (26.6%), Beauty & Personal Care (23.4%) and Fashion & Apparel (17.3%) brands. It is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Triple Whale has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $749 a month. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice.

Triple Whale unifies Shopify, Meta, Google, Klaviyo, and TikTok data into one dashboard with its own pixel-based attribution and ai agents that answer questions in plain English. Built for 7-8 figure dtc brands running paid across multiple channels who need to know which spend is actually incremental versus cannibalizing organic.

What Triple Whale does for Shopify brands

  • Triple Pixel & Total Impact Attribution surface incremental channels vs cannibalized spend
  • Shift budget off wasted placements, case studies show 24-40% media efficiency gains
  • Sonar Send identifies anonymous visitors & pushes them to Klaviyo for flow revenue lift
  • Moby ai agents replace analyst hours reconciling Shopify, Meta, Google, Klaviyo, TikTok
  • Unified dashboard cuts weekly reporting time from hours to minutes

Services

Technical Development & Design
Platforms
Shopify, Shopify Plus
Regions
North America, Latin America, Europe, Asia, Australia & New Zealand, Africa, Middle East

As listed on Klaviyo's agency directory, 2026-09-14.

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Triple Whale
15.3%
2,278 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in analytics
#2 of 441
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M15.3%
Health & Wellness26.6%
Beauty & Personal Care23.4%
Fashion & Apparel17.3%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Triple Whale

    4.1 · 90 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $219/moOn 15.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020Analytics

    Measurement. Analytics. AI. Creative. Automation. Everything you need to scale, in one easy-to-use platform.

    Pricing

    Free
    Free
    • 10 Users
    • Integrate Ads, Amazon, Email, SMS & More
    • 12-Month Lookback
    • First- and Last-Click Attribution Models
    • +4 more
    Foundation
    $219/month
    or $2,190/year and save 17%
    • Everything in Starter, plus:
    • Subscription Data
    • Multi-touch Attribution
    • Analytics (Creative, Products, & more)
    • +4 more
    Automate
    $749/month
    or $7,490/year and save 17%
    • Moby Automations
    • Moby Specialists
    • Creative generation (video, static, ads)
    • Contextual benchmarks
    • +1 more

    Some charges are billed by the developer outside your Shopify invoice.

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Triple Whale

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Microsoft Clarity16.7% 4.6 · 2,305
Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay · Lucky Orange LLC4.8% 4.7 · 889
Blotout EdgeTag · Blotout3.8% 4.7 · 26
Stape Conversion Tracking · Stape2.5% 4.4 · 42
Connectif · Connectif Artificial Intelligence, S.L. B055096411.8% 4.3 · 4
Polar · Polar Analytics1.7% 4.9 · 116

Often used with Triple Whale

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Triple Whale make?

Triple Whale has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Triple Whale.

What services does Triple Whale offer?

On Klaviyo's agency directory, Triple Whale lists Technical Development & Design. Platforms: Shopify and Shopify Plus.

How many Shopify brands use Triple Whale?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 2,278 (15.3%) run Triple Whale, #2 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (26.6%), Beauty & Personal Care (23.4%) and Fashion & Apparel (17.3%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Triple Whale?

The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Triple Whale: Microsoft Clarity (16.7%), Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay (4.8%), Blotout EdgeTag (3.8%), Stape Conversion Tracking (2.5%), Connectif (1.8%) and Polar (1.7%).

What do Triple Whale's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Triple Whale, 19.4% also run Alia, 21.3% also run AppLovin, 20.5% also run Intelligems, 15.7% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 14.5% also run Postscript SMS Marketing. Each is at least 2.5 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Triple Whale rated?

Triple Whale is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Triple Whale cost?

Triple Whale has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $749 a month. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice. Triple Whale: Free, Free; Foundation, $219/month; Automate, $749/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps