
Triple Whale
All-in-one DTC intelligence platform with attribution, analytics, and AI agents
Triple Whale is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Triple Whale, an analytics app on the Shopify App Store. It provides an AI operating system for modern commerce. It is listed on Klaviyo's agency directory, where it lists Technical Development & Design, on Shopify and Shopify Plus. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 2,278 (15.3%) run Triple Whale, #2 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (26.6%), Beauty & Personal Care (23.4%) and Fashion & Apparel (17.3%) brands. It is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Triple Whale has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $749 a month. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice.
Triple Whale unifies Shopify, Meta, Google, Klaviyo, and TikTok data into one dashboard with its own pixel-based attribution and ai agents that answer questions in plain English. Built for 7-8 figure dtc brands running paid across multiple channels who need to know which spend is actually incremental versus cannibalizing organic.
What Triple Whale does for Shopify brands
- Triple Pixel & Total Impact Attribution surface incremental channels vs cannibalized spend
- Shift budget off wasted placements, case studies show 24-40% media efficiency gains
- Sonar Send identifies anonymous visitors & pushes them to Klaviyo for flow revenue lift
- Moby ai agents replace analyst hours reconciling Shopify, Meta, Google, Klaviyo, TikTok
- Unified dashboard cuts weekly reporting time from hours to minutes
Services
- Platforms
- Shopify, Shopify Plus
- Regions
- North America, Latin America, Europe, Asia, Australia & New Zealand, Africa, Middle East
As listed on Klaviyo's agency directory, 2026-09-14.
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Triple Whale
4.1 · 90 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $219/moOn 15.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020AnalyticsMeasurement. Analytics. AI. Creative. Automation. Everything you need to scale, in one easy-to-use platform.
Pricing
FreeFree- 10 Users
- Integrate Ads, Amazon, Email, SMS & More
- 12-Month Lookback
- First- and Last-Click Attribution Models
- +4 more
Foundation$219/monthor $2,190/year and save 17%- Everything in Starter, plus:
- Subscription Data
- Multi-touch Attribution
- Analytics (Creative, Products, & more)
- +4 more
Automate$749/monthor $7,490/year and save 17%- Moby Automations
- Moby Specialists
- Creative generation (video, static, ads)
- Contextual benchmarks
- +1 more
Some charges are billed by the developer outside your Shopify invoice.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Triple Whale
The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Clarity | 16.7% | 4.6 · 2,305 |
| Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay · Lucky Orange LLC | 4.8% | 4.7 · 889 |
| Blotout EdgeTag · Blotout | 3.8% | 4.7 · 26 |
| Stape Conversion Tracking · Stape | 2.5% | 4.4 · 42 |
| Connectif · Connectif Artificial Intelligence, S.L. B05509641 | 1.8% | 4.3 · 4 |
| Polar · Polar Analytics | 1.7% | 4.9 · 116 |
Often used with Triple Whale
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Alia19.4% of its brands · 3.4x average
- AppLovin21.3% of its brands · 3.3x average
- Intelligems20.5% of its brands · 3.1x average
- Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell15.7% of its brands · 2.6x average
- Postscript SMS Marketing14.5% of its brands · 2.5x average
What Shopify apps does Triple Whale make?
Triple Whale has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Triple Whale.
What services does Triple Whale offer?
On Klaviyo's agency directory, Triple Whale lists Technical Development & Design. Platforms: Shopify and Shopify Plus.
How many Shopify brands use Triple Whale?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 2,278 (15.3%) run Triple Whale, #2 of 441 analytics apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (26.6%), Beauty & Personal Care (23.4%) and Fashion & Apparel (17.3%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Triple Whale?
The most used analytics apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Triple Whale: Microsoft Clarity (16.7%), Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay (4.8%), Blotout EdgeTag (3.8%), Stape Conversion Tracking (2.5%), Connectif (1.8%) and Polar (1.7%).
What do Triple Whale's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Triple Whale, 19.4% also run Alia, 21.3% also run AppLovin, 20.5% also run Intelligems, 15.7% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 14.5% also run Postscript SMS Marketing. Each is at least 2.5 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Triple Whale rated?
Triple Whale is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Triple Whale cost?
Triple Whale has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $749 a month. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice. Triple Whale: Free, Free; Foundation, $219/month; Automate, $749/month.