Findify logo

Findify

AI search and merchandising for Shopify (now Maropost Merchandising Cloud)

Findify is a Shopify app developer based in Sweden that makes Findify Search & Merchandise, a search and filters app on the Shopify App Store. It provides ecommerce site search and merchandising software for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 41 (0.3%) run Findify Search & Merchandise, #10 of 79 search and filters apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.4%) brands. It is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 87 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Findify Search & Merchandise has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $499 to $1399 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Findify (now Maropost Merchandising Cloud) runs ai search, recommendations, and personalized category pages on Shopify. Best fit for catalog-heavy brands where shoppers struggle to find the right product or where merchandisers spend hours hand-ranking collections. Replaces spreadsheet-driven merchandising with automated ranking tied to each visitor's behavior.

What Findify does for Shopify brands

  • AI ranks search results by relevance & personal signals, lifting searcher cvr
  • PDP, cart & category widgets surface complementary items, growing basket size
  • Returning shoppers see homepage & categories tailored to past browse + buys
  • Automated ranking & rule application replaces manual spreadsheet merchandising
  • Brands save 15+ hours/week on hand-sorting collections

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Findify
0.3%
41 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in search and filters
#10 of 79
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M0.3%
Fashion & Apparel0.4%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Findify Search & Merchandise

    4.7 · 87 reviews
    Free planPaid from $499/moOn 0.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2015Search and filters

    Findify offers enterprise-grade & AI-powered Personalized Search & Merchandising, Smart Collections & Recommendations. While merchants can choose t...

    Pricing

    Premium
    $499/month
    or $5,400/year and save 10%

    Advanced AI-powered site search for growing businesses.

    • AI Personalized Search & Autocomplete
    • Up to 100,000 visits/month
    • Up to 20,000 products
    • One store and language
    14-day free trial
    Professional
    $799/month
    or $8,650/year and save 10%

    For businesses with high volume, that are looking for a personalized experience across the store.

    • AI Personalized Search & Autocomplete
    • Smart Collections
    • Up to 100,000 visits/month
    • Up to 50,000 products
    • +1 more
    14-day free trial
    Enterprise
    $1,399/month
    or $15,100/year and save 10%

    Enjoy the ultimate level of Findify with the full suite of solutions, support, and account management.

    • All Professional features
    • Personalized Recommendations
    • Custom visits
    • Custom amount of products
    • +1 more
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Findify

The most used search and filters apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Searchanise Search & Filter · Searchanise6.4% 4.7 · 1,258
Boost AI Search & Filter · Boost Commerce6.3% 4.7 · 1,634
Algolia AI Search & Discovery · Algolia2.3% 3.6 · 44
Nosto · Nosto Solutions Ltd2.1% 4.7 · 61
Fast Simon AI Search & Filters · Fast Simon1.5% 4.8 · 355
Klevu0.7% 4.9 · 13

Often used with Findify

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Findify make?

Findify has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Findify Search & Merchandise.

How many Shopify brands use Findify?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 41 (0.3%) run Findify Search & Merchandise, #10 of 79 search and filters apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (0.4%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Findify?

The most used search and filters apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Findify: Searchanise Search & Filter (6.4%), Boost AI Search & Filter (6.3%), Algolia AI Search & Discovery (2.3%), Nosto (2.1%), Fast Simon AI Search & Filters (1.5%) and Klevu (0.7%).

What do Findify's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Findify, 24.4% also run Criteo GO, 24.4% also run Amp Back in Stock & Preorder +, 24.4% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 26.8% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking and 24.4% also run Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS. Each is at least 2.5 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Findify Search & Merchandise rated?

Findify Search & Merchandise is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 87 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Findify cost?

Findify Search & Merchandise has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $499 to $1399 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Findify Search & Merchandise: Premium, $499/month (Advanced AI-powered site search for growing businesses); Professional, $799/month (For businesses with high volume, that are looking for a personalized experience across the store); Enterprise, $1,399/month (Enjoy the ultimate level of Findify with the full suite of solutions, support, and account management).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps