
Fast Simon is a Shopify app developer that makes Fast Simon AI Search & Filters, a search and filters app on the Shopify App Store. It provides AI search, merchandising, personalization, and shopping agents for eCommerce. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 226 (1.5%) run Fast Simon AI Search & Filters, #5 of 79 search and filters apps by that count. Its share is highest among Business & Industrial (2.3%), Electronics & Tech (2.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (2.2%) brands. It is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 355 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Fast Simon AI Search & Filters has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299.99 a month.
Fast Simon is an AI product discovery platform covering the whole path from landing to cart: site search and filters, collection merchandising, per-shopper personalization, visual discovery, and conversational shopping agents. Merchandisers rank collections by inventory, sales or margin instead of by hand, AI hyper-tagging generates the filters shoppers actually use, and visual similarity powers shop-the-look and shop-similar. It fits catalog-heavy brands where shoppers browse and search their way to a purchase and discovery is the constraint on conversion and AOV.
What Fast Simon does for Shopify brands
- ai search & autocomplete convert site-search users at multiples of site average
- Smart re-ranking cuts zero-result exits, recovers visitors who'd bounce
- Upsell & cross-sell on product & cart pages lift aov without touching cvr
- Personalization engine surfaces complementary items to existing buyers
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Fast Simon AI Search & Filters
4.8 · 355 reviewsFree planPaid from $39.99/moOn 1.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2014Search and filtersMaximize your store sales & ROI with this easy-to-install app that will skyrocket your conversion rate instantly.
Pricing
Free to installFree- 100 Monthly Sessions
- Search product Filters
- AI-based Instant Search & AutoComplete
- Typo & Auto-Correction
- +4 more
Starter$39.99/monthor $399.96/year and save 17%- FREE PLAN FEATURES+
- 2,000 Monthly Sessions
- Did You Mean, Synonyms, Antonyms
- Custom Products Filters
- +2 more
Essential$99.99/monthor $999.96/year and save 17%- STARTER PLAN FEATURES+
- 10,000 Monthly Sessions
- Optimized Collection Filters
- Advanced Impact Report
- +4 more
Top Pro$299.99/monthor $2,999.88/year and save 17%- ESSENTIAL PLAN FEATURES+
- 30,000 Monthly Sessions
- Merchandising Rules and A/B testings
- Visual Collection Merchandising
- +4 more
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Fast Simon
The most used search and filters apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Searchanise Search & Filter · Searchanise | 6.4% | 4.7 · 1,258 |
| Boost AI Search & Filter · Boost Commerce | 6.3% | 4.7 · 1,634 |
| Algolia AI Search & Discovery · Algolia | 2.3% | 3.6 · 44 |
| Nosto · Nosto Solutions Ltd | 2.1% | 4.7 · 61 |
| Klevu | 0.7% | 4.9 · 13 |
| RS · Rapid Search | 0.6% | 4.9 · 409 |
Often used with Fast Simon
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Comparable18.1% of its brands · 59.9x average
- Dotdigital Marketing19.9% of its brands · 25.3x average
- Tapcart19% of its brands · 5.4x average
- Signifyd12.4% of its brands · 3.8x average
- Blotout EdgeTag11.5% of its brands · 3x average
What Shopify apps does Fast Simon make?
Fast Simon has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Fast Simon AI Search & Filters.
How many Shopify brands use Fast Simon?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 226 (1.5%) run Fast Simon AI Search & Filters, #5 of 79 search and filters apps by that count. Its share is highest among Business & Industrial (2.3%), Electronics & Tech (2.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (2.2%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Fast Simon?
The most used search and filters apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Fast Simon: Searchanise Search & Filter (6.4%), Boost AI Search & Filter (6.3%), Algolia AI Search & Discovery (2.3%), Nosto (2.1%), Klevu (0.7%) and RS (0.6%).
What do Fast Simon's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Fast Simon, 18.1% also run Comparable, 19.9% also run Dotdigital Marketing, 19% also run Tapcart, 12.4% also run Signifyd and 11.5% also run Blotout EdgeTag. Each is at least 3.0 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Fast Simon AI Search & Filters rated?
Fast Simon AI Search & Filters is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 355 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Fast Simon cost?
Fast Simon AI Search & Filters has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299.99 a month. Fast Simon AI Search & Filters: Free to install, Free; Starter, $39.99/month; Essential, $99.99/month; Top Pro, $299.99/month.