Shoplift logo

Shoplift

A/B and split testing built into Shopify's theme editor, no developers required

Shoplift is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing, a site optimization - other app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a CRO platform for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 624 (4.2%) run Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing, more than any other site optimization - Other app. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (7.9%), Beauty & Personal Care (6.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (4.5%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 134 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $99 to $999 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Shoplift runs A/B and split tests directly inside Shopify's theme editor, so you can test page variants, pricing, and bundles without pulling in a developer. Best fit for Shopify brands with steady traffic that want to turn PDP, pricing, and layout decisions into data instead of guesswork.

What Shoplift does for Shopify brands

  • Auto-applies winning page variants, converting visitors who'd have bounced on the old version
  • Price & bundle tests lift AOV from buyers who were already going to check out
  • Tests built in Shopify theme editor, no dev hours to set up, QA, or ship winners

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Shoplift
4.2%
624 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in site optimization - other
#1 of 49
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M4.2%
Health & Wellness7.9%
Beauty & Personal Care6.3%
Fashion & Apparel4.5%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing

    4.9 · 134 reviews
    Free planPaid from $99/moOn 4.2% of brands over $5MLaunched 2022Site optimization - Other

    CRO & A/B testing copilot that integrates with your theme to optimize your conversion funnels. Shoplift simplifies conversion rate optimization for Shopify.

    Pricing

    Core
    $99/month
    or $888/year and save 25%

    Starting at $74. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors.

    • Template, Theme, & URL testing
    • Bayesian predictive analysis
    • Segment by mobile vs. desktop
    • One-click "Apply Winner"
    14-day free trial
    Advanced
    $399/month
    or $3,588/year and save 25%

    Starting at $299. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors.

    • Everything in Core
    • Price testing
    • Advanced audience segmentation
    • API - Use with Claude & ChatGPT
    • +4 more
    14-day free trial
    Pro
    $999/month
    or $8,388/year and save 30%

    Starting at $699. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors.

    • Everything in Advanced
    • Dedicated Merchant Success Manager
    • Twice monthly strategy sessions
    • Storefront audit and testing roadmap
    • +2 more
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Shoplift

The most used site optimization - other apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc.0.7% 4.2 · 45
Essential CRO Split AB Testing · Essential Apps0.3% 5.0 · 27
Rocket Page Speed Optimizer · Urban Media0.1% 3.8 · 51
Speed Kit · Baqend GmbH0.1% 5.0 · 3
Superspeed · ApollosWave, LLC0.1% 5.0 · 63
ShortLink · Softpulse Infotech0.1% 5.0 · 2

Often used with Shoplift

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Shoplift make?

Shoplift has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing.

How many Shopify brands use Shoplift?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 624 (4.2%) run Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing, more than any other site optimization - Other app. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (7.9%), Beauty & Personal Care (6.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (4.5%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Shoplift?

The most used site optimization - Other apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Shoplift: Shogun (0.7%), Essential CRO Split AB Testing (0.3%), Rocket Page Speed Optimizer (0.1%), Speed Kit (0.1%), Superspeed (0.1%) and ShortLink (0.1%).

What do Shoplift's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Shoplift, 23.2% also run AppLovin, 10.3% also run KNO Post Purchase Surveys, 18.3% also run Alia, 11.9% also run Blotout EdgeTag and 29.5% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking. Each is at least 2.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing rated?

Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 134 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Shoplift cost?

Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $99 to $999 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Shoplift ‑ CRO & A/B Testing: Core, $99/month (Starting at $74. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors); Advanced, $399/month (Starting at $299. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors); Pro, $999/month (Starting at $699. Based on site-wide monthly unique visitors).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps