Yottaa logo

Yottaa

Enterprise ecommerce site performance optimization and third-party script sequencing

Yottaa is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Yottaa Insights , a seo app on the Shopify App Store. It provides eCommerce web performance platform for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 142 (1%) run Yottaa Insights , #14 of 210 sEO apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.8%), Fashion & Apparel (1.6%) and Health & Wellness (1.4%) brands. It is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 5 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Yottaa Insights has 2 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $300 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Yottaa is enterprise site performance optimization that sequences third-party scripts and speeds up page paint times. Built for high-traffic Shopify brands where every second of load time costs conversions on both organic and paid landing pages.

What Yottaa does for Shopify brands

  • Faster page paint on organic, email & direct traffic lifts conversion rate
  • Faster paid landing pages convert more clicks, lowering effective CPA on same ad spend
  • Real User Monitoring & Core Web Vitals diagnostics replace manual perf triage
  • Anomaly ai flags speed regressions with root cause before they tank revenue

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Yottaa
1%
142 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in seo
#14 of 210
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1%
Beauty & Personal Care1.8%
Fashion & Apparel1.6%
Health & Wellness1.4%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Yottaa Insights

    4.5 · 5 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $300/moOn 1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020SEO

    Improve site speed and boost conversions with Yottaa. Optimize performance, reduce load times, and deliver a faster, smoother shopping experience.

    Pricing

    Yottaa Insights
    Free
    • Get real-time visibility into site speed
    • Track Core Web Vitals
    • Monitor third-party app performance
    Optimize Add-on
    $300/month

    < 150k pageviews. Additional usage-based charges apply based on pageviews.

    • Optimize third-party app loading
    • Automate site optimizations
    • Improve speed, conversions, ROI and ROAS
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Yottaa

The most used seo apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects · Shop Circle4.8% 4.7 · 298
Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer · Avada SEO Suite4.3% 4.9 · 4,682
TinySEO · TinyIMG2.9% 5.0 · 2,515
Smart SEO AI & Image Optimizer · Sherpas Design2.4% 5.0 · 954
BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER · Booster SEO2.4% 4.8 · 5,485
Schema Plus · SchemaPlus Inc1.9% 5.0 · 592

Often used with Yottaa

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Yottaa make?

Yottaa has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Yottaa Insights .

How many Shopify brands use Yottaa?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 142 (1%) run Yottaa Insights , #14 of 210 sEO apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.8%), Fashion & Apparel (1.6%) and Health & Wellness (1.4%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Yottaa?

The most used sEO apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Yottaa: 404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects (4.8%), Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer (4.3%), TinySEO (2.9%), Smart SEO AI & Image Optimizer (2.4%), BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER (2.4%) and Schema Plus (1.9%).

What do Yottaa's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Yottaa, 15.5% also run Narvar Return and Exchange, 14.8% also run Nosto, 14.8% also run Visually A/B Testing & CRO, 19% also run Clearer.io Address Validator and 18.3% also run Signifyd. Each is at least 5.7 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Yottaa Insights rated?

Yottaa Insights is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 5 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Yottaa cost?

Yottaa Insights has 2 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $300 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Yottaa Insights : Yottaa Insights, Free; Optimize Add-on, $300/month (< 150k pageviews. Additional usage-based charges apply based on pageviews).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps