Vitals logo

Vitals

40+ conversion and marketing tools for Shopify in a single app

Vitals is a Shopify app developer based in Romania that makes Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+, a product reviews app on the Shopify App Store. It provides 40+ conversion tools for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 173 (1.2%) run Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+, #16 of 186 product reviews apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (1.9%), Health & Wellness (1.8%) and Home & Living (1.5%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 2,955 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+ has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $29.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Vitals bundles 40+ conversion and marketing tools (reviews, bundles, urgency timers, pop-ups, upsells, trust badges) into one Shopify app. Best fit for brands paying for 8-10 separate apps that overlap in function and want to consolidate spend while testing more cro levers from a single dashboard.

What Vitals does for Shopify brands

  • Replaces 8-10 standalone Shopify apps with one subscription, cutting stacked monthly fees
  • Bundles, volume discounts & BOGO create upsell moments at cart that lift aov
  • Trust badges, reviews, urgency & sticky atc reduce hesitation, recover on-session drop-offs
  • Exit-intent & timed pop-ups capture email + push subs from existing traffic
  • Built-in email & push automation turns captured subs into channel revenue

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Vitals
1.2%
173 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in product reviews
#16 of 186
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.2%
Automotive1.9%
Health & Wellness1.8%
Home & Living1.5%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+

    4.9 · 2,955 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29.99/moOn 1.2% of brands over $5MLaunched 2018Product reviews

    Improve your store's conversion rates. Features include product reviews, upsells, bundles, visitor replays, email & push campaigns and more in a single app.

    Pricing

    All-in-One
    $29.99/month

    Usage fees start after ~$1,000/mo in Vitals-attributed sales (from $10/mo) and for Visitor Recordings volume.

    • Bundles & Upsells
    • Reviews
    • Visitor Recordings
    • Emails & Pop-ups
    • +4 more
    7-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Vitals

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Judge.me Product Reviews App · Judge.me28.9% 5.0 · 47,407
Yotpo14.4% 4.8 · 4,628
Okendo10.5% 4.8 · 1,427
Loox6.4% 4.9 · 9,755
Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews · Bazaarvoice Inc.5.1% 3.8 · 15
REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App · Reviews.io3.2% 4.7 · 769

Often used with Vitals

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Vitals make?

Vitals has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+.

How many Shopify brands use Vitals?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 173 (1.2%) run Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+, #16 of 186 product reviews apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (1.9%), Health & Wellness (1.8%) and Home & Living (1.5%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Vitals?

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Vitals: Judge.me Product Reviews App (28.9%), Yotpo (14.4%), Okendo (10.5%), Loox (6.4%), Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews (5.1%) and REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App (3.2%).

What do Vitals's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Vitals, 17.9% also run Also Bought CBB, 11.6% also run Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS, 11% also run Frequently Bought Together CBB, 15% also run Loox and 20.8% also run Simprosys Google Shopping Feed. Each is at least 2.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+ rated?

Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+ is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 2,955 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Vitals cost?

Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+ has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at $29.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+: All-in-One, $29.99/month (Usage fees start after ~$1,000/mo in Vitals-attributed sales (from $10/mo) and for Visitor Recordings volume).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps