Trustify logo

Trustify

Product reviews with photo and video, AliExpress/Amazon import, and Google rich snippets for Shopify

Trustify (Omega) is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes Trustify: Product Reviews App, a product reviews app on the Shopify App Store. It provides product review apps for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 21 (0.1%) run Trustify: Product Reviews App, #26 of 186 product reviews apps by that count. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 423 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Trustify: Product Reviews App has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $25.99 a month.

Trustify collects photo and video reviews on Shopify product pages, imports existing reviews from AliExpress and Amazon, and pushes star ratings into Google search results via rich snippets. Best fit for brands building social proof from scratch or still chasing review requests by hand.

What Trustify does for Shopify brands

  • Photo & video reviews on product pages convert on-the-fence visitors
  • Google rich snippets surface star ratings in search, lifting organic CTR 5-15%
  • Automated post-purchase review request emails replace manual founder follow-up
  • AliExpress & Amazon review import seeds product pages before first sale

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Trustify
0.1%
21 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in product reviews
#26 of 186
By how many of those brands run each app

On the Shopify App Store

  • Trustify: Product Reviews App

    4.9 · 423 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $13.99/moOn 0.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2017Product reviews

    TRUSTIFY is an all-in-one product review solution that helps boost your customers' confidence in your products! Easy clicks to import reviews from ...

    Pricing

    Free to install
    Free
    • Unlimited AliExpress reviews
    • Import unlimited reviews from CSV
    • Display unlimited reviews per product
    • Photo & video reviews
    • +1 more
    Growth
    $13.99/month
    or $135/year and save 20%
    • Reviews from AliExpress,Amazon
    • Photo request email
    • Bulk import reviews
    • Product Group
    • +2 more
    3-day free trial
    Unlimited
    $25.99/month
    or $250/year and save 20%
    • Unlimited imported reviews
    • Advanced Custom Service
    3-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Trustify

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Judge.me Product Reviews App · Judge.me28.5% 5.0 · 47,407
Yotpo14.2% 4.8 · 4,628
Okendo10.2% 4.8 · 1,427
Loox5.9% 4.9 · 9,755
Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews · Bazaarvoice Inc.5.2% 3.8 · 15
REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App · Reviews.io3.1% 4.7 · 769

Often used with Trustify

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Trustify (Omega) make?

Trustify (Omega) has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Trustify: Product Reviews App.

How many Shopify brands use Trustify (Omega)?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 21 (0.1%) run Trustify: Product Reviews App, #26 of 186 product reviews apps by that count.

What are the alternatives to Trustify (Omega)?

The most used product reviews apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Trustify (Omega): Judge.me Product Reviews App (28.5%), Yotpo (14.2%), Okendo (10.2%), Loox (5.9%), Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews (5.2%) and REVIEWS.io Product Reviews App (3.1%).

What do Trustify (Omega)'s brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Trustify (Omega), 66.7% also run Reputon Google Reviews. Each is at least 38.3 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Trustify: Product Reviews App rated?

Trustify: Product Reviews App is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 423 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Trustify (Omega) cost?

Trustify: Product Reviews App has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $25.99 a month. Trustify: Product Reviews App: Free to install, Free; Growth, $13.99/month; Unlimited, $25.99/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps