
Reamaze is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, a chat app on the Shopify App Store. It provides customer support software and AI agent platform for ecommerce and online businesses. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 213 (1.4%) run Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, #6 of 307 chat apps by that count. Its share is highest among Pets (3.6%), Health & Wellness (1.7%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.6%) brands. It is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 181 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $29 to $69 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Re:amaze is a unified helpdesk for Shopify brands that combines email, chat, social, and sms into one inbox, with an ai agent and chatbots that resolve routine tickets on their own. Best fit for smb to mid-market brands whose ticket volume is climbing faster than headcount and who want a flatter cost curve than per-ticket tools.
What Re:amaze does for Shopify brands
- ai agent, chatbots & faq base resolve order status, shipping & returns without an agent
- proactive cues & live chat convert browsing visitors who ask product questions
- unified inbox across email, chat, social & sms ends tab-switching between channels
- macros, workflows & ai-assisted drafting cut handle time on tickets that reach agents
- per-seat pricing keeps cost flat as ticket volume grows
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat
4.4 · 181 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29/moOn 1.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2014ChatTop rated AI-powered customer support platform for Shopify and Shopify Plus merchants. Chat, social, email, voice, sms, FAQ all in one place.
Pricing
Re:amaze Basic$29/monthor $313.20/year and save 10%$29 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.
- Unlimited Email Inboxes
- Social Integrations
- Live Chat and Chatbots (unlimited)
- 5 AI Agent resolutions per user/mo
- +4 more
14-day free trialRe:amaze Pro$49/monthor $529.20/year and save 10%$49 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.
- Basic Features +
- Multi-Store
- SMS and VOIP Integrations
- Live View
- +4 more
14-day free trialRe:amaze Starter$59/monthIncludes 500 responded conversations. Additional conversations available in 100-count packs for $15.
14-day free trialRe:amaze Plus$69/monthor $745.20/year and save 10%$69 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.
- Basic + Pro +
- Staff Reports, Roles, Shifts, Days Off
- Departments
- Satisfaction Surveys
- +4 more
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Re:amaze
The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
Often used with Re:amaze
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Frequently Bought Together CBB11.3% of its brands · 2.5x average
- Searchanise Search & Filter14.6% of its brands · 2.3x average
- Postscript SMS Marketing13.1% of its brands · 2.3x average
- Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell13.1% of its brands · 2.2x average
- Loox13.6% of its brands · 2.1x average
What Shopify apps does Reamaze make?
Reamaze has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat.
How many Shopify brands use Reamaze?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 213 (1.4%) run Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, #6 of 307 chat apps by that count. Its share is highest among Pets (3.6%), Health & Wellness (1.7%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.6%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Reamaze?
The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Reamaze: Gorgias (20.2%), Shopify Inbox (9.4%), Tidio (3.2%), Richpanel (1.8%), Fin AI Agent & Intercom (1.4%) and LiveChat (1.3%).
What do Reamaze's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Reamaze, 11.3% also run Frequently Bought Together CBB, 14.6% also run Searchanise Search & Filter, 13.1% also run Postscript SMS Marketing, 13.1% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 13.6% also run Loox. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat rated?
Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 181 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Reamaze cost?
Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $29 to $69 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat: Re:amaze Basic, $29/month ($29 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available); Re:amaze Pro, $49/month ($49 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available); Re:amaze Starter, $59/month (Includes 500 responded conversations. Additional conversations available in 100-count packs for $15); Re:amaze Plus, $69/month ($69 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available).