Re:amaze logo

Re:amaze

Unified helpdesk, live chat, and AI chatbot for SMB Shopify brands

Reamaze is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, a chat app on the Shopify App Store. It provides customer support software and AI agent platform for ecommerce and online businesses. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 213 (1.4%) run Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, #6 of 307 chat apps by that count. Its share is highest among Pets (3.6%), Health & Wellness (1.7%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.6%) brands. It is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 181 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $29 to $69 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Re:amaze is a unified helpdesk for Shopify brands that combines email, chat, social, and sms into one inbox, with an ai agent and chatbots that resolve routine tickets on their own. Best fit for smb to mid-market brands whose ticket volume is climbing faster than headcount and who want a flatter cost curve than per-ticket tools.

What Re:amaze does for Shopify brands

  • ai agent, chatbots & faq base resolve order status, shipping & returns without an agent
  • proactive cues & live chat convert browsing visitors who ask product questions
  • unified inbox across email, chat, social & sms ends tab-switching between channels
  • macros, workflows & ai-assisted drafting cut handle time on tickets that reach agents
  • per-seat pricing keeps cost flat as ticket volume grows

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Re:amaze
1.4%
213 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in chat
#6 of 307
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.4%
Pets3.6%
Health & Wellness1.7%
Sports & Outdoors1.6%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat

    4.4 · 181 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29/moOn 1.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2014Chat

    Top rated AI-powered customer support platform for Shopify and Shopify Plus merchants. Chat, social, email, voice, sms, FAQ all in one place.

    Pricing

    Re:amaze Basic
    $29/month
    or $313.20/year and save 10%

    $29 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.

    • Unlimited Email Inboxes
    • Social Integrations
    • Live Chat and Chatbots (unlimited)
    • 5 AI Agent resolutions per user/mo
    • +4 more
    14-day free trial
    Re:amaze Pro
    $49/month
    or $529.20/year and save 10%

    $49 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.

    • Basic Features +
    • Multi-Store
    • SMS and VOIP Integrations
    • Live View
    • +4 more
    14-day free trial
    Re:amaze Starter
    $59/month

    Includes 500 responded conversations. Additional conversations available in 100-count packs for $15.

    14-day free trial
    Re:amaze Plus
    $69/month
    or $745.20/year and save 10%

    $69 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available.

    • Basic + Pro +
    • Staff Reports, Roles, Shifts, Days Off
    • Departments
    • Satisfaction Surveys
    • +4 more
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Re:amaze

The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Gorgias · Gorgias Inc.20.2% 4.3 · 705
Shopify Inbox · Shopify9.4% 4.5 · 5,794
Tidio · TIDIO LLC3.2% 4.8 · 1,343
Richpanel · Richpanel Inc1.8% 4.9 · 138
Fin AI Agent & Intercom · Intercom1.4% 3.7 · 18
LiveChat · Text1.3% 4.4 · 49

Often used with Re:amaze

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Reamaze make?

Reamaze has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat.

How many Shopify brands use Reamaze?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 213 (1.4%) run Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat, #6 of 307 chat apps by that count. Its share is highest among Pets (3.6%), Health & Wellness (1.7%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.6%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Reamaze?

The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Reamaze: Gorgias (20.2%), Shopify Inbox (9.4%), Tidio (3.2%), Richpanel (1.8%), Fin AI Agent & Intercom (1.4%) and LiveChat (1.3%).

What do Reamaze's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Reamaze, 11.3% also run Frequently Bought Together CBB, 14.6% also run Searchanise Search & Filter, 13.1% also run Postscript SMS Marketing, 13.1% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 13.6% also run Loox. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat rated?

Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 181 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Reamaze cost?

Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $29 to $69 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat: Re:amaze Basic, $29/month ($29 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available); Re:amaze Pro, $49/month ($49 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available); Re:amaze Starter, $59/month (Includes 500 responded conversations. Additional conversations available in 100-count packs for $15); Re:amaze Plus, $69/month ($69 per additional staff user. Ticket volume based options with unlimited users and annual plans available).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps