Listrak logo

Listrak

Enterprise email, SMS, and cross-channel marketing automation for retail and ecom

Listrak is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, an email marketing app on the Shopify App Store. It provides marketing automation platform for email, SMS, and web for retail brands. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 112 (0.8%) run Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, #12 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (1.2%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge.

Listrak is enterprise marketing automation that combines email, sms, push, web personalization, and identity resolution in one platform. Best fit for retail and ecom brands at scale with a dedicated retention lead who can run ai segmentation and lifecycle orchestration. Replaces a stack of 3-5 point solutions (esp, sms, cdp, popup, recs).

What Listrak does for Shopify brands

  • Email flows & campaigns (welcome, abandoned cart, post-purchase) drive 25-40% of ecom revenue
  • Identity resolution & ai segmentation power triggered lifecycle automations
  • Sms reaches customers who don't open email, capturing incremental revenue
  • One platform replaces esp + sms + cdp + popup + recommendation engine

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Listrak
0.8%
112 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in email marketing
#12 of 186
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M0.8%
Beauty & Personal Care1.3%
Fashion & Apparel1.2%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity

    5.0 · 23 reviews
    Free planOn 0.8% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020Email marketing

    Turn Shopify customer data into personalized experiences that drive more revenue. Listrak helps retailers turn Shopify customer, product, order, an...

    Pricing

    Free
    Free to install

    External charges may apply. These charges are billed by the external provider and won’t appear on your Shopify invoice.

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Listrak

The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Klaviyo65.3% 4.7 · 3,332
Attentive13.9% 4.7 · 111
Shopify Forms · Shopify11.5% 4.5 · 731
Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing · Intuit Mailchimp11.1% 4.8 · 1,502
Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS · Brevo PushOwl9.9% 4.8 · 2,278
Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS · Omnisend4.4% 4.7 · 3,183

Often used with Listrak

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Listrak make?

Listrak has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity.

How many Shopify brands use Listrak?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 112 (0.8%) run Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, #12 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (1.2%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Listrak?

The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Listrak: Klaviyo (65.3%), Attentive (13.9%), Shopify Forms (11.5%), Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing (11.1%), Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS (9.9%) and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS (4.4%).

What do Listrak's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Listrak, 16.1% also run Narvar Return and Exchange, 13.4% also run Happy Returns, 25% also run Signifyd, 10.7% also run Pop‑Ups & Spotlight by Justuno and 18.8% also run Wyllo. Each is at least 4.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity rated?

Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity is rated 5 out of 5 from 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Listrak cost?

Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity: Free, Free to install (External charges may apply. These charges are billed by the external provider and won’t appear on your Shopify invoice).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps