
Listrak
Enterprise email, SMS, and cross-channel marketing automation for retail and ecom
Listrak is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, an email marketing app on the Shopify App Store. It provides marketing automation platform for email, SMS, and web for retail brands. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 112 (0.8%) run Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, #12 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (1.2%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge.
Listrak is enterprise marketing automation that combines email, sms, push, web personalization, and identity resolution in one platform. Best fit for retail and ecom brands at scale with a dedicated retention lead who can run ai segmentation and lifecycle orchestration. Replaces a stack of 3-5 point solutions (esp, sms, cdp, popup, recs).
What Listrak does for Shopify brands
- Email flows & campaigns (welcome, abandoned cart, post-purchase) drive 25-40% of ecom revenue
- Identity resolution & ai segmentation power triggered lifecycle automations
- Sms reaches customers who don't open email, capturing incremental revenue
- One platform replaces esp + sms + cdp + popup + recommendation engine
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity
5.0 · 23 reviewsFree planOn 0.8% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020Email marketingTurn Shopify customer data into personalized experiences that drive more revenue. Listrak helps retailers turn Shopify customer, product, order, an...
Pricing
FreeFree to installExternal charges may apply. These charges are billed by the external provider and won’t appear on your Shopify invoice.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Listrak
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Klaviyo | 65.3% | 4.7 · 3,332 |
| Attentive | 13.9% | 4.7 · 111 |
| Shopify Forms · Shopify | 11.5% | 4.5 · 731 |
| Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing · Intuit Mailchimp | 11.1% | 4.8 · 1,502 |
| Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS · Brevo PushOwl | 9.9% | 4.8 · 2,278 |
| Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS · Omnisend | 4.4% | 4.7 · 3,183 |
Often used with Listrak
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Narvar Return and Exchange16.1% of its brands · 10.4x average
- Happy Returns13.4% of its brands · 7.9x average
- Signifyd25% of its brands · 7.8x average
- Pop‑Ups & Spotlight by Justuno10.7% of its brands · 5.4x average
- Wyllo18.8% of its brands · 4.9x average
What Shopify apps does Listrak make?
Listrak has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity.
How many Shopify brands use Listrak?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 112 (0.8%) run Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity, #12 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (1.3%) and Fashion & Apparel (1.2%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Listrak?
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Listrak: Klaviyo (65.3%), Attentive (13.9%), Shopify Forms (11.5%), Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing (11.1%), Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS (9.9%) and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS (4.4%).
What do Listrak's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Listrak, 16.1% also run Narvar Return and Exchange, 13.4% also run Happy Returns, 25% also run Signifyd, 10.7% also run Pop‑Ups & Spotlight by Justuno and 18.8% also run Wyllo. Each is at least 4.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity rated?
Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity is rated 5 out of 5 from 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Listrak cost?
Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. Listrak: Email, SMS & Identity: Free, Free to install (External charges may apply. These charges are billed by the external provider and won’t appear on your Shopify invoice).