AiTrillion
All-in-one Shopify marketing platform covering email, SMS, loyalty, reviews, and more
AiTrillion is a Shopify app developer based in the United States with 3 apps on the Shopify App Store, most of them in marketing and conversion. It provides email marketing, loyalty program, product reviews, live chat, workflow automation for Shopify. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 79 (0.5%) run at least one of AiTrillion's apps, #10 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Sports & Outdoors (0.8%) and Home & Living (0.7%) brands. Its most reviewed app, AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review, is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 313 reviews on the Shopify App Store. 2 of its apps carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Plans across its apps run from $9 to $49 a month on the Shopify App Store.
AiTrillion bundles email, sms, loyalty, reviews, web push, popups, and affiliate into one Shopify app. Best fit for brands tired of stitching together 5+ point solutions and want a loyalty program plus baseline email/sms in one subscription.
What AiTrillion does for Shopify brands
- Email flows (welcome, abandoned cart, winback) plus campaign broadcasts to full list
- Loyalty points on purchases, reviews & referrals lift repeat rate vs non-enrolled customers
- One subscription replaces email, sms, loyalty, reviews, push & popup apps to cut stack spend
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review
4.8 · 313 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $9/moOn 0.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Loyalty and rewardsShopify loyalty program with AI chatbot, reviews, email, SMS, WhatsApp, memberships and referrals. Automate engagement and increase repeat sales.
Pricing
Starter plan$9/month- Full AiTrillion suite
- Up to 50 Orders Per Month
- Email SMS & WhatsApp Mass Campaigns
- Workflow automations on 100+ triggers
- +4 more
14-day free trialBasic plan$19/month- Full AiTrillion suite
- Up to 150 Orders Per Month
- Email SMS & WhatsApp Mass Campaigns
- Workflow automations on 100+ triggers
- +4 more
14-day free trialGrowth Plan$49/month- Full AiTrillion suite
- Up to 300 Orders Per Month
- Email SMS & WhatsApp Mass Campaigns
- Workflow automations on 100+ triggers
- +4 more
14-day free trialWeb Push Notifications + Bars
4.7 · 108 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planOn 0.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2016BannersBoost sales with web push app. Customize your online store and grow your business with Shopify-approved apps for marketing, store design, fulfillment, and more.
AAA‑ Advance Gift Registry App
4.7 · 29 reviewsFree planPaid from $29/moLaunched 2017WishlistsGift Registry is a flexible and advanced app for implementing a customer gift list to get gifts.
Pricing
One Plan$29/month- Create Unlimited Registries
- Share with Friends
- Collect more gifts
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to AiTrillion
The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Stamped Reviews & Loyalty · Stamped.io | 8.1% | 4.7 · 3,757 |
| Yotpo · Yotpo - L&R | 7.6% | 4.7 · 968 |
| Smile · Smile.io | 6.8% | 4.9 · 4,610 |
| LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program · LoyaltyLion | 2.7% | 4.6 · 545 |
| Rivo | 2.7% | 4.7 · 1,446 |
| Appstle Loyalty Program Reward · Appstle Loyalty | 1.8% | 5.0 · 1,415 |
Often used with AiTrillion
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- POWr12.7% of its brands · 2.8x average
- Boost AI Search & Filter12.7% of its brands · 2x average
- UpPromote Affiliate Marketing12.7% of its brands · 2x average
- Swym Back in Stock Alerts15.2% of its brands · 1.9x average
- PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder22.8% of its brands · 1.9x average
What Shopify apps does AiTrillion make?
AiTrillion has 3 apps on the Shopify App Store: AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review, Web Push Notifications + Bars and AAA‑ Advance Gift Registry App.
How many Shopify brands use AiTrillion?
Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 79 (0.5%) run at least one of AiTrillion's apps, #10 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Sports & Outdoors (0.8%) and Home & Living (0.7%) brands.
What are the alternatives to AiTrillion?
The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after AiTrillion: Stamped Reviews & Loyalty (8.1%), Yotpo (7.6%), Smile (6.8%), LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program (2.7%), Rivo (2.7%) and Appstle Loyalty Program Reward (1.8%).
What do AiTrillion's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running AiTrillion, 12.7% also run POWr, 12.7% also run Boost AI Search & Filter, 12.7% also run UpPromote Affiliate Marketing, 15.2% also run Swym Back in Stock Alerts and 22.8% also run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder. Each is at least 1.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review rated?
AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 313 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does AiTrillion cost?
Plans across its apps run from $9 to $49 a month on the Shopify App Store. AiT: Loyalty, WhatsApp, Review: Starter plan, $9/month; Basic plan, $19/month; Growth Plan, $49/month.