
Loloyal
Points, VIP tiers, and referral programs for Shopify, now branded TrustWILL Loyalty
Loloyal is a Shopify app developer with 2 apps on the Shopify App Store. It provides CWILL post-purchase and retention tools for Shopify and DTC brands. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 60 (0.4%) run at least one of Loloyal's apps, #21 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.5%) brands. Its most reviewed app, CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews, is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,571 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Both of its apps carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Plans across its apps run from free to $299 a month on the Shopify App Store. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Loloyal (now branded TrustWILL Loyalty) runs points, VIP tiers, and referral programs on Shopify. Best fit for brands with steady first-purchase volume but weak repeat rates, where a structured reward system can convert one-time buyers into a second order.
What Loloyal does for Shopify brands
- Points & VIP tiers convert one-time buyers into repeat purchasers
- Points expiration nudges & re-engagement emails recover lapsed customers before churn
- Referral program turns existing customers into a near-zero-cost acquisition channel
- Referred buyers convert higher than paid traffic, arriving with trusted recommendation
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews
4.9 · 1,571 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $11.99/moOn 0.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2022Email marketingproduct reviews shopify, shopify reviews app, best review app for shopify, shopify product reviews app, product reviews shopify app, trustoo, judgeme, loox
Pricing
FreeFree- Unlimited product and store reviews
- Display 6 reviews per product
- 10+ free review widgets
- Widgets & email template customization
- +1 more
Essential$11.99/monthor $115.10/year and save 20%- Unlimited product and store reviews
- Show unlimited reviews
- Google snippet
- Branded email templates
- +2 more
7-day free trialPro$29.99/monthor $287.90/year and save 20%- Unlimited product and store reviews
- Google shopping
- Collect video reviews
- Multi-language translation
- +2 more
7-day free trialCWILL Returns & Exchanges
4.9 · 488 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29/moOn 0.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2023Returns and exchangesAutomate your returns process to reduce costs, retain more revenue, and drive customer loyalty. Best Shopify Returns and Exchanges App. #1 shopify returns app.
Pricing
FreeFree- 6 returns per month
- Manage returns in one place
- Branded return page
- Return labels
- +1 more
Essential$29/monthor $276/year and save 21%50 returns per month, $0.45 per extra return
- All Free features
- Flexible refund and exchange solutions
- Restocking fee and return shipping fee
- Multi-language return page
- +4 more
14-day free trialProfessional$99/monthor $948/year and save 20%200 returns per month, $0.45 per extra return
- All Essential features
- Exchange upsell
- Unlimited carrier connection
- Automation workflows
- +3 more
14-day free trialEnterprise$299/monthor $2,868/year and save 20%500 returns per month, $0.45 per extra return
- Returns webhooks
- Custom integrations
- Advanced analytics
- Dedicated priority support
- +1 more
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Loloyal
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Klaviyo | 65.3% | 4.7 · 3,332 |
| Attentive | 13.9% | 4.7 · 111 |
| Shopify Forms · Shopify | 11.5% | 4.5 · 731 |
| Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing · Intuit Mailchimp | 11.1% | 4.8 · 1,502 |
| Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS · Brevo PushOwl | 9.9% | 4.8 · 2,278 |
| Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS · Omnisend | 4.4% | 4.7 · 3,183 |
Often used with Loloyal
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Trustoo Ali Reviews Importer53.3% of its brands · 120.1x average
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed31.7% of its brands · 3.3x average
- Loox18.3% of its brands · 2.9x average
- UpPromote Affiliate Marketing16.7% of its brands · 2.6x average
- Shopify Forms25% of its brands · 2.2x average
What Shopify apps does Loloyal make?
Loloyal has 2 apps on the Shopify App Store: CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews and CWILL Returns & Exchanges.
How many Shopify brands use Loloyal?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 60 (0.4%) run at least one of Loloyal's apps, #21 of 186 email marketing apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.5%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Loloyal?
The most used email marketing apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Loloyal: Klaviyo (65.3%), Attentive (13.9%), Shopify Forms (11.5%), Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing (11.1%), Brevo PushOwl: Email,Push,SMS (9.9%) and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS (4.4%).
What do Loloyal's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Loloyal, 53.3% also run Trustoo Ali Reviews Importer, 31.7% also run Simprosys Google Shopping Feed, 18.3% also run Loox, 16.7% also run UpPromote Affiliate Marketing and 25% also run Shopify Forms. Each is at least 2.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews rated?
CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,571 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Loloyal cost?
Plans across its apps run from free to $299 a month on the Shopify App Store. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. CWILL(Trustoo) Product Reviews: Free, Free; Essential, $11.99/month; Pro, $29.99/month.