Foursixty logo

Foursixty

Shoppable Instagram, TikTok, and UGC galleries for Shopify brands

Foursixty is a Shopify app developer based in Canada that makes Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC, a social proof app on the Shopify App Store. It provides shoppable user-generated content galleries and images for ecommerce and social media. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 303 (2%) run Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC, #2 of 81 social proof apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (4.5%) and Beauty & Personal Care (2.5%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 136 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $90 to $500 a month.

Foursixty turns your Instagram, TikTok, and UGC into shoppable galleries on product pages, the homepage, and inside Klaviyo emails. Best fit for Shopify brands where real customers wearing or using the product is the strongest sales argument, like apparel, jewelry, beauty, and lifestyle.

What Foursixty does for Shopify brands

  • Shoppable UGC galleries on PDPs & homepage convert browsers who would've bounced
  • Klaviyo gallery embeds lift revenue on welcome, browse abandon & campaign sends
  • Real customer content outperforms product stills in email

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Foursixty
2%
303 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in social proof
#2 of 81
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M2%
Fashion & Apparel4.5%
Beauty & Personal Care2.5%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC

    4.9 · 136 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $90/moOn 2% of brands over $5MLaunched 2014Social proof

    Boost conversions and increase sales on your Shopify store with Instagram, TikTok, and UGC shoppable galleries. Fully customized to your brand aesthetic.

    Pricing

    Essential
    $90/month
    • Shoppable Instagram Galleries
    • Product Page Galleries
    • Shopify Shop Mini
    • Gallery Metrics
    • +2 more
    14-day free trial
    Complete
    $300/month
    • Everything in Core, plus:
    • Reels & TikTok Galleries
    • Collect UGC
    • UGC Rights Management
    • +2 more
    14-day free trial
    Complete Plus
    $500/month
    • Everything in Complete, plus:
    • Ambassador Shops
    • Klaviyo Integration
    • Abandoned Cart Email
    • +2 more
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Foursixty

The most used social proof apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Instafeed · Mintt Studio17.9% 4.9 · 2,183
Moast Shoppable Video & UGC · Moast0.6% 5.0 · 340
Fomo0.5% 4.5 · 151
Sauce · Sauce Social Commerce0.3% 4.6 · 348
MG Instagram Feed TikTok Feed · Madgic0.3% 4.9 · 40
Flowbox UGC Platform · Flowbox0.3% 5.0 · 1

Often used with Foursixty

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Foursixty make?

Foursixty has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC.

How many Shopify brands use Foursixty?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 303 (2%) run Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC, #2 of 81 social proof apps by that count. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (4.5%) and Beauty & Personal Care (2.5%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Foursixty?

The most used social proof apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Foursixty: Instafeed (17.9%), Moast Shoppable Video & UGC (0.6%), Fomo (0.5%), Sauce (0.3%), MG Instagram Feed TikTok Feed (0.3%) and Flowbox UGC Platform (0.3%).

What do Foursixty's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Foursixty, 12.9% also run Fin AI Agent & Intercom, 14.9% also run Tapcart, 41.9% also run Okendo, 28.4% also run Swym Back in Stock Alerts and 32.3% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges. Each is at least 3.6 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC rated?

Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 136 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Foursixty cost?

Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from $90 to $500 a month. Foursixty Shoppable Social UGC: Essential, $90/month; Complete, $300/month; Complete Plus, $500/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps