
Actuals Oy is a Shopify app developer based in Finland that makes Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat, a chat app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a helpdesk with an AI agent for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 42 (0.3%) run Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat, #20 of 307 chat apps by that count. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 233 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Commslayer is an ai helpdesk and chat built for Shopify that resolves common support tickets (order status, tracking, refunds, address updates) without an agent. Best fit for brands drowning in repetitive cx tickets or paying for Gorgias/Zendesk seats they barely use.
What Commslayer does for Shopify brands
- ai resolves order status, tracking, refund & address tickets solo
- ai-drafted replies cut agent handle time on tickets that do escalate
- one-click Shopify order actions remove tab-switching between helpdesk & store
Among Shopify brands over $5M
On the Shopify App Store
Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat
4.9 · 233 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $39/moOn 0.3% of brands over $5MLaunched 2024ChatHey, Karri the founder here. We built this AI helpdesk because other support helpdesks stopped improving but kept raising prices. One AI inbox bri...
Pricing
100% FREE HELPDESKFree- Unlimited agents and seats
- 300 conversations per month
- 300 AI agent messages & 300 AI drafts
- Email, chat, WhatsApp, social DMs
- +4 more
Plus 800$39/monthUp to 800 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges.
- 800 conversations per month
- 1,600 AI agent messages
- 1,600 AI drafts
- Everything in Free, plus:
- +4 more
14-day free trialPlus 2,000$99/monthUp to 2000 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges.
- 2,000 conversations per month
- 4,000 AI agent messages
- 4,000 AI drafts
- Everything in Free, plus:
- +4 more
14-day free trialScale$299/monthUp to 6000 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges.
- 6,000 conversations per month
- 12,000 AI agent messages
- 12,000 AI drafts
- Everything in Plus, plus:
- +2 more
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Commslayer
The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Gorgias · Gorgias Inc. | 20.2% | 4.3 · 705 |
| Shopify Inbox · Shopify | 9.4% | 4.5 · 5,794 |
| Tidio · TIDIO LLC | 3.2% | 4.8 · 1,343 |
| Richpanel · Richpanel Inc | 1.8% | 4.9 · 138 |
| Fin AI Agent & Intercom · Intercom | 1.4% | 3.7 · 18 |
| Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat · Reamaze | 1.4% | 4.4 · 181 |
Often used with Commslayer
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell33.3% of its brands · 5.6x average
- Intelligems33.3% of its brands · 5x average
- Postscript SMS Marketing26.2% of its brands · 4.5x average
- Elevar Conversion Tracking38.1% of its brands · 3.8x average
- AppLovin23.8% of its brands · 3.7x average
What Shopify apps does Actuals Oy make?
Actuals Oy has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat.
How many Shopify brands use Actuals Oy?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 42 (0.3%) run Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat, #20 of 307 chat apps by that count.
What are the alternatives to Actuals Oy?
The most used chat apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Actuals Oy: Gorgias (20.2%), Shopify Inbox (9.4%), Tidio (3.2%), Richpanel (1.8%), Fin AI Agent & Intercom (1.4%) and Re:amaze AI Helpdesk & Chat (1.4%).
What do Actuals Oy's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Actuals Oy, 33.3% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell, 33.3% also run Intelligems, 26.2% also run Postscript SMS Marketing, 38.1% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking and 23.8% also run AppLovin. Each is at least 3.7 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat rated?
Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 233 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Actuals Oy cost?
Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $299 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Commslayer: AI Helpdesk & Chat: 100% FREE HELPDESK, Free; Plus 800, $39/month (Up to 800 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges); Plus 2,000, $99/month (Up to 2000 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges); Scale, $299/month (Up to 6000 conversations you reply to per month. Social media comments are unlimited. See pricing for all volume ranges).