
Ordergroove
Subscription management platform that converts one-time buyers into recurring customers
Ordergroove is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Ordergroove Subscriptions , a subscriptions app on the Shopify App Store. It provides eCommerce subscription platform. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 65 (0.4%) run Ordergroove Subscriptions , #7 of 60 subscriptions apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%), Health & Wellness (1.5%) and Food & Beverage (0.9%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Ordergroove Subscriptions has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice.
Ordergroove is a subscription platform that turns one-time Shopify buyers into recurring subscribers through subscribe-and-save flows, cart opt-ins, and bundle subscriptions. Best fit for replenishment categories like beauty, supplements, coffee, and pet where buyers reorder on a predictable cadence.
What Ordergroove does for Shopify brands
- Subscribe-and-save, cart opt-ins & bundle subscriptions convert one-time buyers to recurring
- Each subscriber places multiple orders over lifetime vs single purchase
- Anticipate ai flags at-risk subscribers before they cancel
- Cancellation save flows, skip & pause options retain subscribers who'd otherwise churn
- Automatic payment retry recovers failed renewals & extends subscriber lifetime
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Ordergroove Subscriptions
5.0 · 21 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planOn 0.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2020SubscriptionsGenerate recurring revenue with our Shopify subscription app for ecommerce integration. Ordergroove is trusted by today's fast-growing merchants. Install today.
Pricing
FreeFree to installAdditional charges based on scope of program with minimum fees of $2,917 per month
Some charges are billed by the developer outside your Shopify invoice.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Ordergroove
The most used subscriptions apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Recharge Subscriptions App · Recharge | 10.8% | 4.8 · 3,121 |
| Appstle℠ Subscriptions App · Appstle Inc. | 2% | 5.0 · 8,824 |
| Skio | 1.1% | 5.0 · 241 |
| Shopify Subscriptions · Shopify | 0.9% | 3.7 · 825 |
| Stay AI Subscriptions App · Stay Ai | 0.8% | 4.9 · 148 |
| Loop Subscriptions App · Loop Solutions Inc | 0.6% | 5.0 · 779 |
Often used with Ordergroove
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews35.4% of its brands · 6.8x average
- Yotpo30.8% of its brands · 4.1x average
- impact.com Affiliate Marketing15.4% of its brands · 3.5x average
- Attentive46.2% of its brands · 3.4x average
- Elevar Conversion Tracking30.8% of its brands · 3.2x average
What Shopify apps does Ordergroove make?
Ordergroove has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Ordergroove Subscriptions .
How many Shopify brands use Ordergroove?
Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 65 (0.4%) run Ordergroove Subscriptions , #7 of 60 subscriptions apps by that count. Its share is highest among Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%), Health & Wellness (1.5%) and Food & Beverage (0.9%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Ordergroove?
The most used subscriptions apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Ordergroove: Recharge Subscriptions App (10.8%), Appstle℠ Subscriptions App (2%), Skio (1.1%), Shopify Subscriptions (0.9%), Stay AI Subscriptions App (0.8%) and Loop Subscriptions App (0.6%).
What do Ordergroove's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Ordergroove, 35.4% also run Bazaarvoice Ratings & Reviews, 30.8% also run Yotpo, 15.4% also run impact.com Affiliate Marketing, 46.2% also run Attentive and 30.8% also run Elevar Conversion Tracking. Each is at least 3.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Ordergroove Subscriptions rated?
Ordergroove Subscriptions is rated 5 out of 5 from 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Ordergroove cost?
Ordergroove Subscriptions has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. It bills some charges outside the Shopify invoice. Ordergroove Subscriptions : Free, Free to install (Additional charges based on scope of program with minimum fees of $2,917 per month).