Instant logo

Instant

AI page builder and A/B testing for Shopify, no developers needed

Instant Commerce B.V. is a Shopify app developer based in the Netherlands that makes Instant AI Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides an AI page builder for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 63 (0.4%) run Instant AI Page Builder, #11 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (1.4%) and Home & Living (0.5%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 339 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Instant AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $249 a month.

Instant is a drag-and-drop page builder for Shopify with A/B testing built in, plus ai that drafts copy and layout. Designers and marketers ship landing pages, PDPs, and campaign pages without a developer in the loop, then test variants against the live page. Best fit for brands with a backlog of page work stuck behind dev tickets or paying separately for a builder and a testing tool.

What Instant does for Shopify brands

  • Continuous A/B testing on built pages, 18-30% relative cvr lift in case studies
  • Drag-and-drop canvas + ai copy/layout drafts replace dev tickets for page work
  • Replaces Shogun, PageFly, or Gempages spend
  • Bundles A/B testing that would otherwise need Intelligems or Shoplift

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Instant
0.4%
63 of 14,721 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in page builder
#11 of 146
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M0.4%
Health & Wellness1.4%
Home & Living0.5%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Instant AI Page Builder

    4.9 · 339 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $39/moOn 0.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2023Page builder

    Build, test, and grow your store in minutes with Instant’s AI page builder. Prompt to design any page your store needs. Start 7-day Free Trial.

    Pricing

    Developer
    Free
    • Free for Development stores
    • Unlimited previews
    • Figma plugin
    • Support via email
    Starter
    $39/month
    or $374.40/year and save 20%
    • Remove Instant branding
    • Unlimited landing pages
    • 10 Shopify theme sections
    • 3 product/collection templates
    • +4 more
    7-day free trial
    Pro
    $99/month
    or $950.40/year and save 20%
    • Everything from Starter
    • Unlimited landing pages
    • 20 Shopify theme sections
    • 5 product/collection templates
    • +4 more
    Business
    $249/month
    or $2,390.40/year and save 20%
    • Everything from Pro
    • Unlimited landing pages
    • 50 Shopify theme sections
    • 10 product/collection templates
    • +3 more

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Instant

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder · PageFly | AI Landing Page Builder & CRO12.1% 4.9 · 5,894
Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc.9.3% 4.8 · 1,965
Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo5.1% 4.7 · 190
GemPages Landing Page Builder · GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD3.3% 4.9 · 4,259
Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps2.1% 4.7 · 423
EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer1.9% 4.9 · 3,479

Often used with Instant

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Instant Commerce B.V. make?

Instant Commerce B.V. has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Instant AI Page Builder.

How many Shopify brands use Instant Commerce B.V.?

Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 63 (0.4%) run Instant AI Page Builder, #11 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (1.4%) and Home & Living (0.5%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Instant Commerce B.V.?

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Instant Commerce B.V.: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder (12.1%), Shogun (9.3%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.1%), GemPages Landing Page Builder (3.3%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.1%) and EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%).

What do Instant Commerce B.V.'s brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Instant Commerce B.V., 69.8% also run T Lab, 27% also run AppLovin, 22.2% also run Intelligems, 17.5% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 17.5% also run Alia. Each is at least 3.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Instant AI Page Builder rated?

Instant AI Page Builder is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 339 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Instant Commerce B.V. cost?

Instant AI Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $249 a month. Instant AI Page Builder: Developer, Free; Starter, $39/month; Pro, $99/month; Business, $249/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps