Endear is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling, a selling in person - other app on the Shopify App Store. It provides CRM for store teams. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 161 (1.1%) run Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling, more than any other selling in person - Other app. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (3.3%) brands. It is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 18 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Paid plans start at $350 a month, and it has a free plan.
Endear is the AI-powered clienteling software turning customer relationships into revenue for retail brands. Store associates use unified customer profiles to send personal outreach, book appointments, and share Shoppable Stories, with every interaction tracked to sales. Best for brands with three or more retail locations looking to drive in-store traffic and deliver a high-touch customer experience.
What Endear does for Shopify brands
- Associate-sent thank-yous, restock pings & new arrival alerts lift repeat order frequency
- Personalized picks via appointments & shoppable stories raise basket size on influenced orders
- Automates segmentation, follow-up scheduling & store-visit notes so associates spend hours selling
- Campaign creation & performance reporting handled in-platform, no manual ops work
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling
4.8 · 18 reviewsFree planPaid from $350/moOn 1.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Selling in person - OtherBoost retail sales with Endear’s AI-driven CRM. Manage customer data, appointments, and personalized outreach from Shopify and POS in one platform.
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Endear
The most used selling in person - other apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Social Chat · ShruYa Technolab | 0.1% | 5.0 · 3 |
Often used with Endear
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Nosto23% of its brands · 11x average
- Narvar Return and Exchange10.6% of its brands · 7x average
- Loop Returns & Exchanges52.2% of its brands · 5.9x average
- Orbe Geolocation10.6% of its brands · 5.4x average
- Blotout EdgeTag17.4% of its brands · 4.7x average
What Shopify apps does Endear make?
Endear has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling.
How many Shopify brands use Endear?
Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 161 (1.1%) run Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling, more than any other selling in person - Other app. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (3.3%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Endear?
The most used selling in person - Other apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Endear: Social Chat (0.1%).
What do Endear's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Endear, 23% also run Nosto, 10.6% also run Narvar Return and Exchange, 52.2% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 10.6% also run Orbe Geolocation and 17.4% also run Blotout EdgeTag. Each is at least 4.7 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling rated?
Endear AI‑Powered Clienteling is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 18 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Endear cost?
Endear's paid plans start at $350 a month, and it has a free plan.