Cavalry.ai logo

Cavalry.ai

Autonomous AI CX agent that resolves support tickets end-to-end for Shopify brands

Cavalry is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Cavalry AI Customer Support, a helpdesk app on the Shopify App Store. It provides AI agent for ecommerce support and sales. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 11 (0.1%) run Cavalry AI Customer Support, #7 of 47 helpdesk apps by that count. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 15 reviews on the Shopify App Store. Cavalry AI Customer Support has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge.

Cavalry.ai is an autonomous ai support agent that resolves Shopify tickets end-to-end, including returns, exchanges, refunds, and order tracking. Best for brands with high ticket volume or seasonal surges who want to cap cx headcount without hurting response times.

What Cavalry.ai does for Shopify brands

  • Autonomous ai resolves returns, exchanges, refunds & order tracking end-to-end
  • 65%+ ticket deflection cuts per-ticket support cost
  • Absorbs Q4 & promo surge volume without seasonal cx hires
  • Handles 100+ use cases so agents focus on edge cases

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running Cavalry.ai
0.1%
11 of 14,721 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in helpdesk
#7 of 47
By how many of those brands run each app

On the Shopify App Store

  • Cavalry AI Customer Support

    5.0 · 15 reviews
    Free planOn 0.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Helpdesk

    Cavalry is an autonomous AI customer support agent that does more than chat. It reasons through complex issues and takes real actions to resolve ti...

    Pricing

    Free
    Free to install

    Pay $1.2 only per ticket handled

    • AI Agent trained on 100+ ecom use cases
    • 70-90% AI Agent Automation Rate
    • Fast AI setup with no workflow building
    • AI Agent that handles complex edge cases
    • +4 more

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to Cavalry.ai

The most used helpdesk apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Zendesk8.5% 3.5 · 92
SB · Shark Byte, Inc0.8% 4.6 · 314
Gladly · Gladly Inc0.8% 4.7 · 29
Help Scout0.5% 3.7 · 19
Relocate+ Order Editing · Crowd Control0.2% 5.0 · 41
Yuma AI0.1% 5.0 · 9

Often used with Cavalry.ai

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

  • Klaviyo100% of its brands · 1.6x average

What Shopify apps does Cavalry make?

Cavalry has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Cavalry AI Customer Support.

How many Shopify brands use Cavalry?

Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 11 (0.1%) run Cavalry AI Customer Support, #7 of 47 helpdesk apps by that count.

What are the alternatives to Cavalry?

The most used helpdesk apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Cavalry: Zendesk (8.5%), SB (0.8%), Gladly (0.8%), Help Scout (0.5%), Relocate+ Order Editing (0.2%) and Yuma AI (0.1%).

What do Cavalry's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Cavalry, 100% also run Klaviyo. Each is at least 1.6 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Cavalry AI Customer Support rated?

Cavalry AI Customer Support is rated 5 out of 5 from 15 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Cavalry cost?

Cavalry AI Customer Support has 1 plan on the Shopify App Store, at no charge. Cavalry AI Customer Support: Free, Free to install (Pay $1.2 only per ticket handled).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps