BON logo

BON

Loyalty points, VIP tiers, and referral programs for Shopify

BON Loyalty is a Shopify app developer based in Canada that makes BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, a loyalty and rewards app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a loyalty and rewards app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 73 (0.5%) run BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, #11 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,950 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. BON Loyalty Program & Rewards has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $129 a month.

BON runs loyalty points, VIP tiers, and referral programs inside your Shopify store. Enrolled customers earn points on purchases, redeem rewards, and share referral links that bring in new buyers. Fits brands with repeat-purchase potential looking to lift order frequency & turn happy customers into an acquisition channel.

What BON does for Shopify brands

  • Points & reward redemptions give enrolled members a reason to place repeat orders
  • VIP tiers push customers toward higher spend thresholds to unlock perks
  • Referral links turn existing customers into a new-customer acquisition channel
  • 5% retention lift can drive ~25% profit increase (Reichheld benchmark)

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running BON
0.5%
73 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in loyalty and rewards
#11 of 150
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M0.5%
Home & Living0.6%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • BON Loyalty Program & Rewards

    5.0 · 1,950 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $15/moOn 0.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Loyalty and rewards

    A powerful Shopify Loyalty App provides loyalty points, rewards & referral programs to build customer retention and encourage new customers to purchase.

    Pricing

    FREE FOREVER
    Free
    • Up to 150 monthly orders
    • Points & rewards program
    • Anti-Cheat referral program
    • Automated emails for points & referrals
    • +4 more
    Starter
    $15/month
    • Up to 300 monthly orders
    • All features in Free plan
    • Dedicated loyalty page
    • Free product rewards
    • +4 more
    7-day free trial
    Basic
    $29/month
    or $324/year and save 7%
    • Up to 500 monthly orders
    • All features in Starter plan
    • Shopify POS (earn and redeem points)
    • Limited-time offer (e.g. 2x point day)
    • +4 more
    7-day free trial
    Growth
    $129/month
    or $1,236/year and save 20%
    • Unlimited monthly orders
    • All features in Basic plan
    • VIP tiers program + B2B tiers program
    • Points for streak purchases
    • +4 more
    7-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to BON

The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty · Stamped.io8.1% 4.7 · 3,757
Yotpo · Yotpo - L&R7.6% 4.7 · 968
Smile · Smile.io6.8% 4.9 · 4,610
LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program · LoyaltyLion2.7% 4.6 · 545
Rivo2.7% 4.7 · 1,446
Appstle Loyalty Program Reward · Appstle Loyalty1.8% 5.0 · 1,415

Often used with BON

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does BON Loyalty make?

BON Loyalty has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: BON Loyalty Program & Rewards.

How many Shopify brands use BON Loyalty?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 73 (0.5%) run BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, #11 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands.

What are the alternatives to BON Loyalty?

The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after BON Loyalty: Stamped Reviews & Loyalty (8.1%), Yotpo (7.6%), Smile (6.8%), LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program (2.7%), Rivo (2.7%) and Appstle Loyalty Program Reward (1.8%).

What do BON Loyalty's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running BON Loyalty, 13.7% also run Seel Worry‑Free Purchase, 21.9% also run GOAFFPRO, 15.1% also run Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync, 13.7% also run Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker and 16.4% also run Criteo GO. Each is at least 2.6 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is BON Loyalty Program & Rewards rated?

BON Loyalty Program & Rewards is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,950 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does BON Loyalty cost?

BON Loyalty Program & Rewards has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $129 a month. BON Loyalty Program & Rewards: FREE FOREVER, Free; Starter, $15/month; Basic, $29/month; Growth, $129/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps