
BON Loyalty is a Shopify app developer based in Canada that makes BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, a loyalty and rewards app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a loyalty and rewards app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 73 (0.5%) run BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, #11 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,950 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. BON Loyalty Program & Rewards has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $129 a month.
BON runs loyalty points, VIP tiers, and referral programs inside your Shopify store. Enrolled customers earn points on purchases, redeem rewards, and share referral links that bring in new buyers. Fits brands with repeat-purchase potential looking to lift order frequency & turn happy customers into an acquisition channel.
What BON does for Shopify brands
- Points & reward redemptions give enrolled members a reason to place repeat orders
- VIP tiers push customers toward higher spend thresholds to unlock perks
- Referral links turn existing customers into a new-customer acquisition channel
- 5% retention lift can drive ~25% profit increase (Reichheld benchmark)
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
BON Loyalty Program & Rewards
5.0 · 1,950 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $15/moOn 0.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Loyalty and rewardsA powerful Shopify Loyalty App provides loyalty points, rewards & referral programs to build customer retention and encourage new customers to purchase.
Pricing
FREE FOREVERFree- Up to 150 monthly orders
- Points & rewards program
- Anti-Cheat referral program
- Automated emails for points & referrals
- +4 more
Starter$15/month- Up to 300 monthly orders
- All features in Free plan
- Dedicated loyalty page
- Free product rewards
- +4 more
7-day free trialBasic$29/monthor $324/year and save 7%- Up to 500 monthly orders
- All features in Starter plan
- Shopify POS (earn and redeem points)
- Limited-time offer (e.g. 2x point day)
- +4 more
7-day free trialGrowth$129/monthor $1,236/year and save 20%- Unlimited monthly orders
- All features in Basic plan
- VIP tiers program + B2B tiers program
- Points for streak purchases
- +4 more
7-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to BON
The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Stamped Reviews & Loyalty · Stamped.io | 8.1% | 4.7 · 3,757 |
| Yotpo · Yotpo - L&R | 7.6% | 4.7 · 968 |
| Smile · Smile.io | 6.8% | 4.9 · 4,610 |
| LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program · LoyaltyLion | 2.7% | 4.6 · 545 |
| Rivo | 2.7% | 4.7 · 1,446 |
| Appstle Loyalty Program Reward · Appstle Loyalty | 1.8% | 5.0 · 1,415 |
Often used with BON
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Seel Worry‑Free Purchase13.7% of its brands · 8.3x average
- GOAFFPRO21.9% of its brands · 3.5x average
- Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync15.1% of its brands · 3.1x average
- Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker13.7% of its brands · 2.9x average
- Criteo GO16.4% of its brands · 2.6x average
What Shopify apps does BON Loyalty make?
BON Loyalty has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: BON Loyalty Program & Rewards.
How many Shopify brands use BON Loyalty?
Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 73 (0.5%) run BON Loyalty Program & Rewards, #11 of 150 loyalty and rewards apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands.
What are the alternatives to BON Loyalty?
The most used loyalty and rewards apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after BON Loyalty: Stamped Reviews & Loyalty (8.1%), Yotpo (7.6%), Smile (6.8%), LoyaltyLion Loyalty Program (2.7%), Rivo (2.7%) and Appstle Loyalty Program Reward (1.8%).
What do BON Loyalty's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running BON Loyalty, 13.7% also run Seel Worry‑Free Purchase, 21.9% also run GOAFFPRO, 15.1% also run Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync, 13.7% also run Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker and 16.4% also run Criteo GO. Each is at least 2.6 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is BON Loyalty Program & Rewards rated?
BON Loyalty Program & Rewards is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,950 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does BON Loyalty cost?
BON Loyalty Program & Rewards has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $129 a month. BON Loyalty Program & Rewards: FREE FOREVER, Free; Starter, $15/month; Basic, $29/month; Growth, $129/month.