
Amplify is a Shopify app developer based in Israel with 3 apps on the Shopify App Store, most of them in marketing and conversion. It provides bundling engine for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 59 (0.4%) run at least one of Amplify's apps, #10 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands. Its most reviewed app, Amplify | Bundles & Upsell, is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 536 reviews on the Shopify App Store. All of its apps carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Plans across its apps run from $29.50 to $99.50 a month on the Shopify App Store. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Amplify runs bundles, upsells, cart offers, and subscriptions inside Shopify. Fits brands with catalogs that pair well (kits, sets, refills, complementary skus) and a buyer base that would happily take a second item or a recurring shipment if asked at the right moment.
What Amplify does for Shopify brands
- Fixed bundles, mix-and-match & volume discounts lift average order value
- Cart & post-purchase upsells add incremental revenue per transaction
- Subscribe-and-save converts one-time buyers into repeat orders
- Bundle subscriptions generate recurring revenue that wouldn't exist otherwise
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Amplify | Bundles & Upsell
4.5 · 536 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $99.50/moOn 0.4% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Product bundlesUpsell with customized bundles, bundle builder, quantity break, BOGO, mix & match, tiered discounts, bundle as a product, and shop the look. Cross-sell & Upsell
Pricing
Pay as You Grow$99.50/monthStarts at $99.5 per month, volume based pricing. For brands generating up to $30k in total store revenue per month.
- All Features
- Unlimited Bundles & Upsells
- Deep Analytics
- CSS Customization
- +1 more
30-day free trialAmplify | Power Slide Cart
4.9 · 16 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $29.50/moOn 0.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2024Cart customizationRobust slide cart drawer with cart upsell, free gifts, and rewards. Boost your AOV by creating personalized cart and post-purchase experiences.
Pricing
Pay as You Grow$29.50/monthStarts at $29.5 per month, volume based pricing. For brands generating up to $30k in total store revenue per month.
- All Features
- Rewards & Gifts
- Progress Bar
- Deep Analytics
- +2 more
30-day free trialAmplify | Subscriptions
5.0 · 1 reviewBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $99.50/moLaunched 2024SubscriptionsRobust subscription programs to drive recurring payments in your store and increase lifetime value. Fully automated, customizable and focused on retention.
Pricing
Pay as You Grow$99.50/monthStarts at $99.5 per month, volume based pricing. For brands generating up to $30k in total store revenue per month.
- Product & Bundle Subscriptions
- Regular & Pre-paid plans
- CSS customization
- Live Chat Support
30-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Amplify
The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Frequently Bought Together CBB · Code Black Belt | 4.5% | 4.9 · 1,203 |
| Bundler » Product Bundles App · Bundler.app | 4% | 4.9 · 2,708 |
| BOGOS | 3.8% | 5.0 · 4,435 |
| FBP · Fast Bundle | 2% | 5.0 · 3,504 |
| Easy Bundles · Skai Lama | 1.5% | 4.9 · 1,375 |
| Simple Bundles & Kits · Freshly Commerce | 1.1% | 4.9 · 798 |
Often used with Amplify
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Yotpo22% of its brands · 2.9x average
- Redo20.3% of its brands · 2.4x average
- Triple Whale37.3% of its brands · 2.4x average
- Loop Returns & Exchanges20.3% of its brands · 2.3x average
- Yotpo32.2% of its brands · 2.2x average
What Shopify apps does Amplify make?
Amplify has 3 apps on the Shopify App Store: Amplify | Bundles & Upsell, Amplify | Power Slide Cart and Amplify | Subscriptions.
How many Shopify brands use Amplify?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 59 (0.4%) run at least one of Amplify's apps, #10 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Home & Living (0.6%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Amplify?
The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Amplify: Frequently Bought Together CBB (4.5%), Bundler » Product Bundles App (4%), BOGOS (3.8%), FBP (2%), Easy Bundles (1.5%) and Simple Bundles & Kits (1.1%).
What do Amplify's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Amplify, 22% also run Yotpo, 20.3% also run Redo, 37.3% also run Triple Whale, 20.3% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges and 32.2% also run Yotpo. Each is at least 2.2 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Amplify | Bundles & Upsell rated?
Amplify | Bundles & Upsell is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 536 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Amplify cost?
Plans across its apps run from $29.50 to $99.50 a month on the Shopify App Store. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Amplify | Bundles & Upsell: Pay as You Grow, $99.50/month (Starts at $99.5 per month, volume based pricing. For brands generating up to $30k in total store revenue per month).