SB | Simple Bundles & Kits logo

SB | Simple Bundles & Kits

Bundle builder for Shopify with mix-and-match, multipacks, subscription bundles, and BOGO with real-time inventory sync

Freshly Commerce is a Shopify app developer based in Canada that makes Simple Bundles & Kits, a product bundles app on the Shopify App Store. It provides bundles app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 156 (1.1%) run Simple Bundles & Kits, #6 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.5%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.9%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 798 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Simple Bundles & Kits has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $149 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

Simple Bundles builds mix-and-match sets, multipacks, subscription bundles, and BOGO offers on Shopify, then splits each bundle order into its component SKUs for fulfillment. Best fit for brands with multi-SKU catalogs (apparel, beauty, food & drink, grooming) that want gift sets or starter kits without breaking inventory or warehouse picking.

What SB | Simple Bundles & Kits does for Shopify brands

  • Mix-and-match sets & multipacks lift cart size vs single-item buys
  • Gift sets & starter kits convert undecided browsers wanting complete solution
  • Auto-splits bundle orders into individual SKUs for picking & packing
  • Real-time inventory sync prevents overselling component stock

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running SB | Simple Bundles & Kits
1.1%
156 of 14,723 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in product bundles
#6 of 124
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.1%
Automotive2.5%
Beauty & Personal Care2.2%
Sports & Outdoors1.9%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Simple Bundles & Kits

    4.9 · 798 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $14/moOn 1.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Product bundles

    Customizable product bundles, such as mix-and-match, BYOB, quantity discounts, to boost AOV. Seamless Shopify integration for simplified inventory management.

    Pricing

    Free
    Free
    • 3 bundles and 50 monthly orders
    • All bundle types
    • Automatic bundle SKU breakdown
    • Bundle sales analytics
    • +3 more
    Basic
    $14/month
    or $140/year and save 17%

    For Shopify Basic

    • Everything in Free plan
    • Unlimited bundles
    • Bulk bundle import
    • Dynamic bundle pricing
    • +4 more
    Grow & Advanced
    $39/month
    or $390/year and save 17%

    For Shopify Grow & Advanced

    • Everything in Basic plan
    • Custom bundle order metafields
    • Technical support & theme customization
    • Advanced order processing rules
    • +3 more
    Plus
    $149/month
    or $1,490/year and save 17%

    For Shopify Plus

    • Everything in Grow & Advanced
    • Dedicated order processing queue
    • Technical support & theme customization
    • Hydrogen & headless storefront support
    • +2 more

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to SB | Simple Bundles & Kits

The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
Frequently Bought Together CBB · Code Black Belt4.5% 4.9 · 1,203
Bundler » Product Bundles App · Bundler.app4% 4.9 · 2,708
BOGOS3.7% 5.0 · 4,435
FBP · Fast Bundle1.9% 5.0 · 3,504
Easy Bundles · Skai Lama1.4% 4.9 · 1,375
Hulk Bundles Quantity Breaks · HulkApps0.9% 4.6 · 636

Often used with SB | Simple Bundles & Kits

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does Freshly Commerce make?

Freshly Commerce has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Simple Bundles & Kits.

How many Shopify brands use Freshly Commerce?

Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 156 (1.1%) run Simple Bundles & Kits, #6 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.5%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.9%) brands.

What are the alternatives to Freshly Commerce?

The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Freshly Commerce: Frequently Bought Together CBB (4.5%), Bundler » Product Bundles App (4%), BOGOS (3.7%), FBP (1.9%), Easy Bundles (1.4%) and Hulk Bundles Quantity Breaks (0.9%).

What do Freshly Commerce's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running Freshly Commerce, 11.5% also run Infinite Options, 16% also run GOVX ID Exclusive Discounts, 12.8% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell, 10.3% also run Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker and 10.3% also run Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Simple Bundles & Kits rated?

Simple Bundles & Kits is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 798 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Freshly Commerce cost?

Simple Bundles & Kits has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $149 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Simple Bundles & Kits: Free, Free; Basic, $14/month (For Shopify Basic); Grow & Advanced, $39/month (For Shopify Grow & Advanced); Plus, $149/month (For Shopify Plus).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps