
SB | Simple Bundles & Kits
Bundle builder for Shopify with mix-and-match, multipacks, subscription bundles, and BOGO with real-time inventory sync
Freshly Commerce is a Shopify app developer based in Canada that makes Simple Bundles & Kits, a product bundles app on the Shopify App Store. It provides bundles app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 156 (1.1%) run Simple Bundles & Kits, #6 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.5%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.9%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 798 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Simple Bundles & Kits has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $149 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Simple Bundles builds mix-and-match sets, multipacks, subscription bundles, and BOGO offers on Shopify, then splits each bundle order into its component SKUs for fulfillment. Best fit for brands with multi-SKU catalogs (apparel, beauty, food & drink, grooming) that want gift sets or starter kits without breaking inventory or warehouse picking.
What SB | Simple Bundles & Kits does for Shopify brands
- Mix-and-match sets & multipacks lift cart size vs single-item buys
- Gift sets & starter kits convert undecided browsers wanting complete solution
- Auto-splits bundle orders into individual SKUs for picking & packing
- Real-time inventory sync prevents overselling component stock
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Simple Bundles & Kits
4.9 · 798 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $14/moOn 1.1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Product bundlesCustomizable product bundles, such as mix-and-match, BYOB, quantity discounts, to boost AOV. Seamless Shopify integration for simplified inventory management.
Pricing
FreeFree- 3 bundles and 50 monthly orders
- All bundle types
- Automatic bundle SKU breakdown
- Bundle sales analytics
- +3 more
Basic$14/monthor $140/year and save 17%For Shopify Basic
- Everything in Free plan
- Unlimited bundles
- Bulk bundle import
- Dynamic bundle pricing
- +4 more
Grow & Advanced$39/monthor $390/year and save 17%For Shopify Grow & Advanced
- Everything in Basic plan
- Custom bundle order metafields
- Technical support & theme customization
- Advanced order processing rules
- +3 more
Plus$149/monthor $1,490/year and save 17%For Shopify Plus
- Everything in Grow & Advanced
- Dedicated order processing queue
- Technical support & theme customization
- Hydrogen & headless storefront support
- +2 more
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to SB | Simple Bundles & Kits
The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Frequently Bought Together CBB · Code Black Belt | 4.5% | 4.9 · 1,203 |
| Bundler » Product Bundles App · Bundler.app | 4% | 4.9 · 2,708 |
| BOGOS | 3.7% | 5.0 · 4,435 |
| FBP · Fast Bundle | 1.9% | 5.0 · 3,504 |
| Easy Bundles · Skai Lama | 1.4% | 4.9 · 1,375 |
| Hulk Bundles Quantity Breaks · HulkApps | 0.9% | 4.6 · 636 |
Often used with SB | Simple Bundles & Kits
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Infinite Options11.5% of its brands · 2.9x average
- GOVX ID Exclusive Discounts16% of its brands · 2.8x average
- Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell12.8% of its brands · 2.4x average
- Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker10.3% of its brands · 2.2x average
- Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync10.3% of its brands · 2.1x average
What Shopify apps does Freshly Commerce make?
Freshly Commerce has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Simple Bundles & Kits.
How many Shopify brands use Freshly Commerce?
Among the 14,723 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 156 (1.1%) run Simple Bundles & Kits, #6 of 124 product bundles apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.5%), Beauty & Personal Care (2.2%) and Sports & Outdoors (1.9%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Freshly Commerce?
The most used product bundles apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Freshly Commerce: Frequently Bought Together CBB (4.5%), Bundler » Product Bundles App (4%), BOGOS (3.7%), FBP (1.9%), Easy Bundles (1.4%) and Hulk Bundles Quantity Breaks (0.9%).
What do Freshly Commerce's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Freshly Commerce, 11.5% also run Infinite Options, 16% also run GOVX ID Exclusive Discounts, 12.8% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell, 10.3% also run Blockify Fraud Filter, Blocker and 10.3% also run Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Simple Bundles & Kits rated?
Simple Bundles & Kits is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 798 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Freshly Commerce cost?
Simple Bundles & Kits has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $149 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Simple Bundles & Kits: Free, Free; Basic, $14/month (For Shopify Basic); Grow & Advanced, $39/month (For Shopify Grow & Advanced); Plus, $149/month (For Shopify Plus).