
Staytuned is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender, a product comparison app on the Shopify App Store. It provides a size chart app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 555 (3.8%) run Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender, more than any other product comparison app. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (10%) and Sports & Outdoors (4.1%) brands. It is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 1,226 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $26.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Kiwi Sizing adds size charts and an ai fit recommender to your Shopify product pages, so shoppers pick the right size before they buy. Best fit for apparel and footwear brands where size-related returns and PDP bounce are eating into margin.
What Kiwi Sizing does for Shopify brands
- Fit recommender on the PDP steers shoppers to the right size, cutting size-related returns
- Recommendation closes shoppers who would bounce on size uncertainty, lifting CVR
- 50-70% of apparel returns are fit or size related (Narvar, Loop, Optoro)
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender
4.7 · 1,226 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $7.99/moOn 3.8% of brands over $5MLaunched 2018Product comparisonBoost your Shopify store sales with size charts and AI-powered size recommendations. Reduce returns, improve fit accuracy, and customize your sizing experience.
Pricing
Free PlanFree- Publish Up to 3 Size Charts
- Responsive, Dynamic Size Charts
- Fully Customizable Design
- Choose from 22 Pre-built Templates
- +3 more
Premium$7.99/monthNo additional monthly charges. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed.
- Everything on FREE, PLUS:
- Publish Up to 10 Size Charts
- Advanced Layout & Design Options
- Google Analytics Integration
- +2 more
14-day free trialPlus (Popular)$14.99/monthAdditional charges apply based on order volume. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed.
- Everything on Premium, PLUS:
- Publish Up to 20 Size Charts
- Create Up to 10 Custom Size Recommenders
- Size Recommender Performance Analytics
- +1 more
14-day free trialUltimate$26.99/monthAdditional charges apply based on order volume. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed.
- Everything on Plus, PLUS:
- Unlimited Size Charts
- Unlimited Size Recommenders
- Auto-translate into 22 languages
14-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Kiwi Sizing
The most used product comparison apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| ESC Size Charts · Eastside Co® | 0.6% | 4.0 · 135 |
| MP Size Chart & Size Guide · Shopplaza | 0.5% | 5.0 · 874 |
| BF Size Chart & Size Guide · Relentless Apps | 0.5% | 4.7 · 138 |
| Bear Specs & Compare · Bear Apps | 0.5% | 4.8 · 47 |
| Comparable · Svir | 0.3% | 5.0 · 9 |
| W3 Product Accessories · W3trends | 0.2% | 4.7 · 111 |
Often used with Kiwi Sizing
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Easy Tabs10.5% of its brands · 19.4x average
- Loop Returns & Exchanges22.5% of its brands · 2.5x average
- Amp Back in Stock & Preorder +16% of its brands · 1.9x average
- Klarna On‑Site Messaging22.3% of its brands · 1.7x average
- Redo13.9% of its brands · 1.7x average
What Shopify apps does Staytuned make?
Staytuned has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender.
How many Shopify brands use Staytuned?
Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 555 (3.8%) run Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender, more than any other product comparison app. Its share is highest among Fashion & Apparel (10%) and Sports & Outdoors (4.1%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Staytuned?
The most used product comparison apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Staytuned: ESC Size Charts (0.6%), MP Size Chart & Size Guide (0.5%), BF Size Chart & Size Guide (0.5%), Bear Specs & Compare (0.5%), Comparable (0.3%) and W3 Product Accessories (0.2%).
What do Staytuned's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Staytuned, 10.5% also run Easy Tabs, 22.5% also run Loop Returns & Exchanges, 16% also run Amp Back in Stock & Preorder +, 22.3% also run Klarna On‑Site Messaging and 13.9% also run Redo. Each is at least 1.7 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender rated?
Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 1,226 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Staytuned cost?
Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $26.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Kiwi Size Chart & Recommender: Free Plan, Free; Premium, $7.99/month (No additional monthly charges. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed); Plus (Popular), $14.99/month (Additional charges apply based on order volume. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed); Ultimate, $26.99/month (Additional charges apply based on order volume. Import credits are optional add-ons when needed).