Track123
Branded order tracking pages with upsell recommendations and WISMO ticket reduction
Track123 is a Shopify app developer based in the United States that makes Track123 Order Tracking, an order tracking app on the Shopify App Store. It provides shipment tracking services and solutions for developers, brands, and e-commerce platforms. Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run Track123 Order Tracking, #7 of 103 order tracking apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.1%), Sports & Outdoors (1.8%) and Electronics & Tech (1.6%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,727 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Track123 Order Tracking has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $49 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.
Track123 replaces the generic carrier tracking link with a branded order status page that pulls real-time carrier updates and shows estimated delivery dates. Shoppers visit that page multiple times per shipment, so Track123 also drops product recommendations and coupons on it to convert idle status checks into repeat orders. Fits Shopify brands shipping enough volume that wismo tickets eat support hours and tracking traffic is worth merchandising.
What Track123 does for Shopify brands
- Branded tracking pages with real-time carrier updates cut wismo support tickets
- Accurate estimated delivery dates stop pre-emptive 'where is my order' contacts
- Product recommendations & coupons on the tracking page turn repeat visits into orders
- Exception classification flags delayed shipments before customers complain
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
Track123 Order Tracking
4.9 · 1,727 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $9/moOn 1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2022Order trackingDrive repeat sales with branded order tracking. Track123 helps you get ahead of shipping issues and reconvert shoppers while they wait for their packages.
Pricing
STARTERFree- 50 orders/month
- Real-time sync & tracking
- Branded & multilingual tracking pages
- Shopify native email notification
- +4 more
GROWTH$9/monthor $84/year and save 22%$0.05 per extra order
- 300 orders/month
- Product recommendations widget
- Apple wallet tracking
- Custom shipping notifications
- +4 more
7-day free trialADVANCED$49/monthor $468/year and save 20%$0.05 per extra order
- 2000 orders/month
- Estimated delivery time
- Auto-translate shipment details
- Product recommendation (AI powered)
- +4 more
7-day free trial
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to Track123
The most used order tracking apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync · Synctrack | 4.9% | 5.0 · 437 |
| Route · RouteApp LLC | 4.3% | 4.0 · 377 |
| AfterShip Order Tracking · AfterShip | 3.8% | 4.6 · 1,504 |
| 17TRACK Order Tracking · 17TRACK | 2.4% | 4.9 · 4,427 |
| CWILL Order Tracking · CWILL INC | 1.9% | 5.0 · 3,171 |
| Track by Loop · Wonderment | 1.1% | 4.3 · 76 |
Often used with Track123
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Xcotton Post Purchase Guard12.5% of its brands · 16.1x average
- GOAFFPRO29.9% of its brands · 4.7x average
- Loox20.1% of its brands · 3.4x average
- BUCKS Currency Converter PRO++10.4% of its brands · 3.4x average
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed30.6% of its brands · 3.3x average
What Shopify apps does Track123 make?
Track123 has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: Track123 Order Tracking.
How many Shopify brands use Track123?
Among the 14,721 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run Track123 Order Tracking, #7 of 103 order tracking apps by that count. Its share is highest among Automotive (2.1%), Sports & Outdoors (1.8%) and Electronics & Tech (1.6%) brands.
What are the alternatives to Track123?
The most used order tracking apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after Track123: Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync (4.9%), Route (4.3%), AfterShip Order Tracking (3.8%), 17TRACK Order Tracking (2.4%), CWILL Order Tracking (1.9%) and Track by Loop (1.1%).
What do Track123's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running Track123, 12.5% also run Xcotton Post Purchase Guard, 29.9% also run GOAFFPRO, 20.1% also run Loox, 10.4% also run BUCKS Currency Converter PRO++ and 30.6% also run Simprosys Google Shopping Feed. Each is at least 3.3 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is Track123 Order Tracking rated?
Track123 Order Tracking is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,727 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Track123 cost?
Track123 Order Tracking has 3 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $49 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. Track123 Order Tracking: STARTER, Free; GROWTH, $9/month ($0.05 per extra order); ADVANCED, $49/month ($0.05 per extra order).