
LayoutHub
Drag-and-drop Shopify page builder with 800+ pre-built high-converting layouts
LayoutHub is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides page builder and pre-designed layouts and blocks for merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, #9 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Food & Beverage (1.6%), Arts, Crafts & Hobbies (1.2%) and Home & Living (1.1%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,374 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $59.99 a month.
LayoutHub is a drag-and-drop Shopify page builder with 800+ pre-built layouts for PDPs, landing pages, collections, and campaign pages. Best fit for brands shipping landing pages regularly who want to replace generic theme defaults without waiting on a developer or agency.
What LayoutHub does for Shopify brands
- Pre-built layouts replace generic theme defaults, lifting cvr on PDPs & landing pages
- No-code editor lets marketing & ecom teams build pages in hours, not days
- Removes developer & agency dependency for campaign page production
- Faster shipping cycle means more landing page tests & iterations per month
Among Shopify brands over $5M
Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.
On the Shopify App Store
LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder
5.0 · 1,374 reviewsBuilt for ShopifyFree planPaid from $14.99/moOn 1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Page builderWith LayoutHub you can create a landing page, home page, product page, sales page, collection page, about-us page, contact-us page, blog list page, blog detail.
Pricing
FreeFree- 03 published slot (regular page)
- All editor features (no edit codes)
- 10 draft pages
- Live chat support (low priority)
Basic$14.99/monthor $149.90/year and save 17%- 10 published slots
- All editor features
- Unlimited draft pages
- 24/7 live chat support
Pro$29.99/monthor $299.90/year and save 17%- 50 published slots
- All editor features
- Unlimited draft pages
- 24/7 live chat support & video call
Premium$59.99/monthor $599.90/year and save 17%- Unlimited published slots
- All editor features
- Unlimited draft pages
- High priority support
Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.
Alternatives to LayoutHub
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.
| App | Brands over $5M | App Store |
|---|---|---|
| PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder · PageFly | AI Landing Page Builder & CRO | 12.5% | 4.9 · 5,894 |
| Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc. | 9.4% | 4.8 · 1,965 |
| Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo | 5.3% | 4.7 · 190 |
| GemPages Landing Page Builder · GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD | 3.6% | 4.9 · 4,259 |
| Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps | 2.4% | 4.7 · 423 |
| EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer | 1.9% | 4.9 · 3,479 |
Often used with LayoutHub
What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.
- Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS11.8% of its brands · 2.7x average
- PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder32.6% of its brands · 2.6x average
- Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer10.4% of its brands · 2.4x average
- GOAFFPRO16% of its brands · 2.4x average
- Shopify Inbox20.1% of its brands · 2.1x average
What Shopify apps does LayoutHub make?
LayoutHub has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder.
How many Shopify brands use LayoutHub?
Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, #9 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Food & Beverage (1.6%), Arts, Crafts & Hobbies (1.2%) and Home & Living (1.1%) brands.
What are the alternatives to LayoutHub?
The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after LayoutHub: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder (12.5%), Shogun (9.4%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.3%), GemPages Landing Page Builder (3.6%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.4%) and EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%).
What do LayoutHub's brands use alongside it?
Of the brands running LayoutHub, 11.8% also run Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS, 32.6% also run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, 10.4% also run Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer, 16% also run GOAFFPRO and 20.1% also run Shopify Inbox. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.
How is LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder rated?
LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,374 reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does LayoutHub cost?
LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $59.99 a month. LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder: Free, Free; Basic, $14.99/month; Pro, $29.99/month; Premium, $59.99/month.