LayoutHub logo

LayoutHub

Drag-and-drop Shopify page builder with 800+ pre-built high-converting layouts

LayoutHub is a Shopify app developer based in Vietnam that makes LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, a page builder app on the Shopify App Store. It provides page builder and pre-designed layouts and blocks for merchants. Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, #9 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Food & Beverage (1.6%), Arts, Crafts & Hobbies (1.2%) and Home & Living (1.1%) brands. It is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,374 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $59.99 a month.

LayoutHub is a drag-and-drop Shopify page builder with 800+ pre-built layouts for PDPs, landing pages, collections, and campaign pages. Best fit for brands shipping landing pages regularly who want to replace generic theme defaults without waiting on a developer or agency.

What LayoutHub does for Shopify brands

  • Pre-built layouts replace generic theme defaults, lifting cvr on PDPs & landing pages
  • No-code editor lets marketing & ecom teams build pages in hours, not days
  • Removes developer & agency dependency for campaign page production
  • Faster shipping cycle means more landing page tests & iterations per month

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running LayoutHub
1%
144 of 14,859 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in page builder
#9 of 146
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1%
Food & Beverage1.6%
Arts, Crafts & Hobbies1.2%
Home & Living1.1%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder

    5.0 · 1,374 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $14.99/moOn 1% of brands over $5MLaunched 2019Page builder

    With LayoutHub you can create a landing page, home page, product page, sales page, collection page, about-us page, contact-us page, blog list page, blog detail.

    Pricing

    Free
    Free
    • 03 published slot (regular page)
    • All editor features (no edit codes)
    • 10 draft pages
    • Live chat support (low priority)
    Basic
    $14.99/month
    or $149.90/year and save 17%
    • 10 published slots
    • All editor features
    • Unlimited draft pages
    • 24/7 live chat support
    Pro
    $29.99/month
    or $299.90/year and save 17%
    • 50 published slots
    • All editor features
    • Unlimited draft pages
    • 24/7 live chat support & video call
    Premium
    $59.99/month
    or $599.90/year and save 17%
    • Unlimited published slots
    • All editor features
    • Unlimited draft pages
    • High priority support

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to LayoutHub

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder · PageFly | AI Landing Page Builder & CRO12.5% 4.9 · 5,894
Shogun · Shogun Labs, Inc.9.4% 4.8 · 1,965
Replo Landing Page Builder · Replo5.3% 4.7 · 190
GemPages Landing Page Builder · GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD3.6% 4.9 · 4,259
Zipify Landing Page Builder · Zipify Apps2.4% 4.7 · 423
EComposer Landing Page Builder · EComposer1.9% 4.9 · 3,479

Often used with LayoutHub

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does LayoutHub make?

LayoutHub has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder.

How many Shopify brands use LayoutHub?

Among the 14,859 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 144 (1%) run LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder, #9 of 146 page builder apps by that count. Its share is highest among Food & Beverage (1.6%), Arts, Crafts & Hobbies (1.2%) and Home & Living (1.1%) brands.

What are the alternatives to LayoutHub?

The most used page builder apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after LayoutHub: PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder (12.5%), Shogun (9.4%), Replo Landing Page Builder (5.3%), GemPages Landing Page Builder (3.6%), Zipify Landing Page Builder (2.4%) and EComposer Landing Page Builder (1.9%).

What do LayoutHub's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running LayoutHub, 11.8% also run Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS, 32.6% also run PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder, 10.4% also run Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer, 16% also run GOAFFPRO and 20.1% also run Shopify Inbox. Each is at least 2.1 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder rated?

LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder is rated 5 out of 5 from 1,374 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does LayoutHub cost?

LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $59.99 a month. LayoutHub ‑ Easy Page Builder: Free, Free; Basic, $14.99/month; Pro, $29.99/month; Premium, $59.99/month.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps