BixGrow Affiliate logo

BixGrow Affiliate

Affiliate and referral program management for Shopify brands

BixGrow is a Shopify app developer based in Singapore that makes BixGrow Affiliate Marketing, an affiliate programs app on the Shopify App Store. It provides affiliate and referral app for Shopify merchants. Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 214 (1.5%) run BixGrow Affiliate Marketing, #12 of 128 affiliate programs apps by that count. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (2.9%), Health & Wellness (2.7%) and Business & Industrial (2.5%) brands. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,326 reviews on the Shopify App Store. It carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. BixGrow Affiliate Marketing has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $49.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan.

BixGrow runs affiliate and referral programs on Shopify, giving creators, ambassadors, and customers trackable links and coupons to promote your store. Best fit for brands ready to open a partner channel but not ready to manage spreadsheets, manual commission math, and one-off payouts.

What BixGrow Affiliate does for Shopify brands

  • Affiliate channels typically drive 5-15% of ecom revenue for brands with active programs
  • Trackable links & coupons attribute net-new orders from affiliates and referred customers
  • Automated commission tracking replaces spreadsheets & manual calculations
  • Bulk payouts process partners at once instead of one at a time
  • Coupon leak detection protects margin from off-program discount abuse

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running BixGrow Affiliate
1.5%
214 of 14,695 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in affiliate programs
#12 of 128
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.5%
Electronics & Tech2.9%
Health & Wellness2.7%
Business & Industrial2.5%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • BixGrow Affiliate Marketing

    4.9 · 1,326 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $19.99/moOn 1.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2021Affiliate programs

    Boost referral sales with BixGrow! Run your affiliate marketing & referral programs with the best affiliate app for Shopify, using flexible tracking methods

    Pricing

    STARTER
    Free
    • 1 affiliate program
    • 50 referral orders/ month
    • Up to 30 affiliates
    • Email automation
    • +4 more
    SCALE
    $19.99/month
    or $215.88/year and save 10%
    • Unlimited affiliates, programs & orders
    • Customized links
    • Lifetime & Product Commission
    • Auto apply customer discount
    • +3 more
    14-day free trial
    PRO
    $29.99/month
    or $323.88/year and save 10%
    • Multi-level Marketing
    • Commission Tiers & Bonus
    • PayPal Integration & Store Credit
    • Gifts & Membership fees
    • +4 more
    14-day free trial
    ADVANCED
    $49.99/month
    or $509.88/year and save 15%

    Additional fees may apply for custom development requests.

    • Automated PayPal payout
    • API access
    • Headless store tracking
    14-day free trial

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to BixGrow Affiliate

The most used affiliate programs apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
ShareASale11.8%—
Awin · Awin Ltd10.9%—
GOAFFPRO · GoAffPro6.3% 4.6 · 951
UpPromote Affiliate Marketing · UpPromote6.3% 4.9 · 3,850
impact.com Affiliate Marketing · impact.com4.4% 4.4 · 202
AvantLink Affiliate Marketing · AvantLink2.7% 4.6 · 23

Often used with BixGrow Affiliate

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does BixGrow make?

BixGrow has 1 app on the Shopify App Store: BixGrow Affiliate Marketing.

How many Shopify brands use BixGrow?

Among the 14,695 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 214 (1.5%) run BixGrow Affiliate Marketing, #12 of 128 affiliate programs apps by that count. Its share is highest among Electronics & Tech (2.9%), Health & Wellness (2.7%) and Business & Industrial (2.5%) brands.

What are the alternatives to BixGrow?

The most used affiliate programs apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after BixGrow: ShareASale (11.8%), Awin (10.9%), GOAFFPRO (6.3%), UpPromote Affiliate Marketing (6.3%), impact.com Affiliate Marketing (4.4%) and AvantLink Affiliate Marketing (2.7%).

What do BixGrow's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running BixGrow, 10.7% also run Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS, 13.1% also run Upsell & Cross Sell — Selleasy, 11.7% also run GOVX ID Exclusive Discounts, 12.6% also run Hulk Contact Form Builder and 18.2% also run Shopify Inbox. Each is at least 1.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is BixGrow Affiliate Marketing rated?

BixGrow Affiliate Marketing is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 1,326 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does BixGrow cost?

BixGrow Affiliate Marketing has 4 plans on the Shopify App Store, from free to $49.99 a month. Some plans add usage charges on top, listed with each plan. BixGrow Affiliate Marketing: STARTER, Free; SCALE, $19.99/month; PRO, $29.99/month; ADVANCED, $49.99/month (Additional fees may apply for custom development requests).

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →

Related Shopify apps