DJP Digital logo

DJP Digital

Shopify app developer, seo apps

DJP Digital is a Shopify app developer based in the United Kingdom with 5 apps on the Shopify App Store, most of them in store design. Among the 14,745 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 235 (1.6%) run at least one of DJP Digital's apps, #9 of 212 sEO apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (2.9%), Specialty & Other (2.7%) and Electronics & Tech (2.2%) brands. Its most reviewed app, Sitemap NoIndex Pro SEO, is rated 5 out of 5 from 194 reviews on the Shopify App Store. 4 of its apps carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. Paid plans start at $1.49 a month, and all of its apps have a free plan.

Among Shopify brands over $5M

Brands running DJP Digital
1.6%
235 of 14,745 brands dtcmvp tracks
Rank in seo
#9 of 212
By how many of those brands run each app
All brands over $5M1.6%
Health & Wellness2.9%
Specialty & Other2.7%
Electronics & Tech2.2%

Share of each sector's brands running it, where that beats the overall rate.

On the Shopify App Store

  • Sitemap NoIndex Pro SEO

    5.0 · 194 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $3.99/moOn 1.5% of brands over $5MLaunched 2022SEO

    Boost Shopify SEO with HTML/XML sitemaps, NoIndex controls, & dynamic real-time SEO scoring. Plus, capture AI bot sales with agents.md & llms.txt

  • DJP Rich Snippets SEO Schema

    4.9 · 17 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $1.99/moLaunched 2022SEO

    Add Rich Snippets / Rich Results to your Shopify store to increase conversion rates, boost organic traffic, to stand our from your competitors and boost SEO.

  • Custom XML Sitemap Builder Pro

    5.0 · 10 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planPaid from $3.99/moLaunched 2022SEO

    Generate an SEO friendly custom XML and HTML sitemap for your Shopify store. Boost SEO and indexation by using our app.

  • Defendify: Copyright AntiTheft

    5.0 · 5 reviews
    Built for ShopifyFree planLaunched 2022Anti theft

    Protect your store’s images and text by disabling right-click, shortcuts, copying, and image saving. Simple content protection for Shopify.

  • CodeRift: Add Head Code

    5.0 · 3 reviews
    Free planPaid from $1.49/moLaunched 2022Design elements - Other

    add custom code that belongs in the HEAD or BODY section of your store without editing your theme.

Ratings, reviews, plans, prices and descriptions as the Shopify App Store lists them. how we count.

Alternatives to DJP Digital

The most used seo apps among Shopify brands over $5M.

AppBrands over $5MApp Store
404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects · Shop Circle4.8% 4.7 · 298
Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer · Avada SEO Suite4.3% 4.9 · 4,672
Tiny SEO Speed Image Optimizer · TinyIMG3% 5.0 · 2,493
Smart SEO AI & Image Optimizer · Sherpas Design2.4% 5.0 · 953
BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER · Booster SEO2.4% 4.8 · 5,474
Schema Plus · SchemaPlus Inc1.9% 5.0 · 591

Often used with DJP Digital

What its brands run more often than Shopify brands over $5M do overall.

What Shopify apps does DJP Digital make?

DJP Digital has 5 apps on the Shopify App Store: Sitemap NoIndex Pro SEO, DJP Rich Snippets SEO Schema, Custom XML Sitemap Builder Pro, Defendify: Copyright AntiTheft and CodeRift: Add Head Code.

How many Shopify brands use DJP Digital?

Among the 14,745 Shopify brands over $5M that dtcmvp tracks, 235 (1.6%) run at least one of DJP Digital's apps, #9 of 212 sEO apps by that count. Its share is highest among Health & Wellness (2.9%), Specialty & Other (2.7%) and Electronics & Tech (2.2%) brands.

What are the alternatives to DJP Digital?

The most used sEO apps among Shopify brands over $5M, after DJP Digital: 404/301 SC Easy URL Redirects (4.8%), Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer (4.3%), Tiny SEO Speed Image Optimizer (3%), Smart SEO AI & Image Optimizer (2.4%), BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER (2.4%) and Schema Plus (1.9%).

What do DJP Digital's brands use alongside it?

Of the brands running DJP Digital, 90.2% also run SM Hide Payment Shipping Rules, 11.5% also run Smart SEO AI & Image Optimizer, 12.8% also run AppLovin, 10.2% also run Aftersell Post Purchase Upsell and 15.3% also run Stamped Reviews & Loyalty. Each is at least 1.9 times as common among them as across all brands over $5M.

How is Sitemap NoIndex Pro SEO rated?

Sitemap NoIndex Pro SEO is rated 5 out of 5 from 194 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does DJP Digital cost?

DJP Digital's paid plans start at $1.49 a month, and all of its apps have a free plan.

Updated 2026-09-10. Method notes and every source: how we count →